NTREIS Local Market Updates     http://www.ntreis.net/images/logo.jpg
 
                       
                             
September 2026                                
                               
Click any area below
for a full report.
New
Listings
+ / – Closed
Sales
+ / – Days on
Market
+ / – Percent of
Orig. Price
Received
+ / – Median
Sales Price
+ / –                      
                       
  Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort                      
  Dallas County 2,749 - 6.8% 1,481 - 8.0% 51 - 7.3% 93.8% + 0.2% $359,900 + 1.0%                      
  Tarrant County 2,510 - 3.6% 1,675 - 10.0% 51 - 1.9% 95.0% + 0.3% $345,000 0.0%                      
  Collin County 2,023 - 8.5% 1,291 - 13.6% 63 - 3.1% 93.4% + 0.5% $435,000 - 1.8%                      
  Denton County 1,734 - 2.9% 1,087 - 10.0% 65 + 6.6% 93.5% 0.0% $419,000 - 4.2%                      
  Kaufman County 501 + 5.3% 249 - 18.6% 70 - 23.1% 93.4% + 1.0% $300,000 - 5.9%                      
  Ellis County 426 + 10.4% 270 - 17.2% 74 - 14.9% 94.2% + 1.2% $420,000 + 4.8%                      
  Johnson County 404 + 15.4% 248 - 7.5% 72 - 5.3% 93.3% - 0.6% $314,950 - 1.6%                      
  Parker County 372 - 13.5% 276 + 1.5% 73 - 18.9% 94.4% + 0.9% $464,345 - 2.6%                      
  Grayson County 364 + 0.8% 180 - 14.3% 82 - 1.2% 90.8% - 0.4% $292,490 - 8.7%                      
  Rockwall County 264 - 16.7% 185 - 16.7% 84 0.0% 92.2% + 0.4% $485,000 + 16.9%                      
  Hunt County 255 - 3.4% 125 + 6.8% 71 - 24.5% 91.3% - 0.5% $273,990 + 1.9%                      
  Hood County 212 - 7.8% 135 - 7.5% 81 + 1.3% 93.1% - 0.2% $337,500 - 4.9%                      
  Taylor County 211 - 3.7% 179 - 20.4% 33 - 36.5% 97.9% + 1.7% $309,900 + 26.5%                      
  Wise County 184 + 2.8% 103 - 2.8% 82 - 3.5% 92.8% + 0.3% $326,583 - 9.3%                      
  Henderson County 157 + 17.2% 80 + 11.1% 104 + 25.3% 89.2% - 1.4% $369,000 + 22.0%                      
  Smith County 121 + 15.2% 71 + 24.6% 77 + 4.1% 93.2% + 0.4% $370,000 - 6.3%                      
  Van Zandt County 85 - 15.8% 41 - 25.5% 85 - 1.2% 91.5% 0.0% $327,000 + 16.4%                      
  Navarro County 74 - 7.5% 32 - 8.6% 86 - 2.3% 94.3% + 0.4% $281,500 + 10.4%                      
  Hill County 72 + 7.5% 50 + 42.9% 78 - 10.3% 92.6% + 0.2% $245,000 - 1.6%                      
  Cooke County 70 - 15.7% 42 - 10.6% 105 + 26.5% 90.9% - 0.2% $309,413 - 22.6%                      
  Lamar County 67 + 28.8% 43 + 59.3% 82 - 6.8% 91.8% + 6.1% $229,490 + 19.9%                      
  Wood County 67 + 4.7% 25 - 28.6% 97 + 11.5% 88.7% - 1.4% $227,000 - 24.8%                      
  Palo Pinto County 62 - 1.6% 39 - 4.9% 86 - 28.9% 92.9% + 5.9% $224,615 - 38.1%                      
  Erath County 59 - 6.3% 29 - 14.7% 70 + 12.9% 91.8% - 0.9% $379,000 + 23.1%                      
  Hopkins County 49 + 28.9% 22 - 21.4% 75 - 22.7% 91.0% + 2.8% $215,750 - 11.9%                      
  Fannin County 48 - 31.4% 38 - 2.6% 103 - 1.9% 89.2% - 4.5% $292,500 - 11.1%                      
  Brown County 41 - 4.7% 45 + 25.0% 110 + 50.7% 89.5% - 1.1% $206,400 - 10.6%                      
  Montague County 37 - 26.0% 24 + 4.3% 100 + 63.9% 89.7% - 3.0% $218,300 - 5.1%                      
  Bosque County 29 + 26.1% 15 - 40.0% 116 - 12.8% 87.3% + 4.4% $280,000 + 16.2%                      
  Freestone County 28 + 21.7% 16 0.0% 70 - 19.5% 89.0% - 2.7% $291,000 + 23.3%                      
  Limestone County 23 + 9.5% 12 0.0% 156 + 39.3% 79.4% - 7.5% $146,501 - 15.0%                      
  Comanche County 21 + 5.0% 10 - 54.5% 86 - 5.5% 88.5% - 1.6% $235,500 + 29.0%                      
  Jones County 20 + 33.3% 14 - 26.3% 87 + 33.8% 88.9% - 3.2% $200,250 - 16.2%                      
  Young County 18 - 14.3% 8 - 11.1% 88 + 20.5% 92.7% + 4.2% $375,100 + 41.5%                      
  Upshur County 18 + 20.0% 6 + 100.0% 147 + 212.8% 90.8% - 5.4% $320,000 + 101.3%                      
  Callahan County 18 - 21.7% 19 + 26.7% 72 - 19.1% 95.6% + 4.0% $322,500 + 53.6%                      
  Eastland County 17 - 39.3% 16 + 14.3% 89 + 39.1% 92.2% + 1.2% $198,375 + 6.5%                      
  Anderson County 16 - 27.3% 2 - 84.6% 106 - 7.0% 87.9% - 0.9% $134,000 - 68.5%                      
  Rains County 14 - 36.4% 8 - 27.3% 65 - 47.2% 92.3% + 0.1% $464,000 + 30.7%                      
  Somervell County 13 - 7.1% 7 - 50.0% 63 - 40.6% 92.7% - 2.7% $555,000 + 43.2%                      
  Coleman County 10 + 25.0% 9 + 200.0% 104 + 85.7% 88.0% - 4.2% $159,500 + 31.8%                      
  Harrison County 10 + 66.7% 3 + 50.0% 59 + 15.7% 75.5% - 18.6% $225,000 + 9.8%                      
  Franklin County 10 - 37.5% 16 + 300.0% 96 + 100.0% 89.3% - 2.0% $342,000 - 15.6%                      
  Jack County 10 - 33.3% 5 - 16.7% 71 - 18.4% 86.5% + 4.5% $247,500 + 1.0%                      
  Stephens County 10 - 41.2% 6 - 25.0% 141 + 11.9% 79.3% - 3.3% $67,000 - 81.2%                      
  Hamilton County 10 - 28.6% 12 + 200.0% 85 - 9.6% 94.8% + 19.1% $245,000 - 63.0%                      
  Delta County 7 + 40.0% 6 + 20.0% 134 - 8.8% 89.1% - 2.4% $197,500 - 26.9%                      
  Clay County 7 + 250.0% 4 0.0% 91 + 49.2% 91.2% - 1.9% $214,000 - 21.0%                      
  Nolan County 6 + 100.0% 2 + 100.0% 57 - 41.8% 67.0% - 5.5% $118,750 + 225.3%                      
  Shackelford County 3 -- 1 - 50.0% 102 + 1,175.0% 99.3% + 9.7% $595,900 + 297.3%                      
  Stonewall County 0 -- 0 - 100.0% -- -- -- -- -- --                      
  All data comes from North Texas Real Estate Information Services, Inc.  |  Data updated on October 8, 2026.  |  Copyright ShowingTime Plus, LLC.