| NTREIS Local Market Updates |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
| July 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Click any area below for a full report. |
New Listings |
+ / – | Closed Sales |
+ / – | Days on Market |
+ / – | Percent of Orig. Price Received |
+ / – | Median Sales Price |
+ / – | |||||||||||||
| Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | |||||||||||||
| Taylor County | 300 | - 0.7% | 215 | - 10.8% | 24 | - 53.8% | 98.4% | + 2.7% | $314,900 | + 26.0% | |||||||||||||
| Freestone County | 22 | - 12.0% | 14 | - 12.5% | 94 | + 11.9% | 98.2% | + 5.8% | $149,000 | - 49.1% | |||||||||||||
| Somervell County | 16 | - 30.4% | 8 | - 52.9% | 62 | - 17.3% | 98.0% | + 4.8% | $415,000 | + 12.2% | |||||||||||||
| Nolan County | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | + 66.7% | 74 | + 362.5% | 97.1% | - 0.2% | $185,000 | - 44.0% | |||||||||||||
| Harrison County | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | - 40.0% | 273 | + 347.5% | 96.5% | + 5.7% | $569,700 | + 78.6% | |||||||||||||
| Tarrant County | 2,981 | - 5.8% | 1,997 | - 7.9% | 44 | - 4.3% | 96.0% | + 0.3% | $350,000 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| Parker County | 473 | - 1.0% | 285 | - 3.4% | 72 | - 2.7% | 95.6% | + 0.8% | $485,000 | - 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| Jack County | 22 | + 22.2% | 5 | - 37.5% | 69 | - 18.8% | 95.5% | - 2.7% | $360,700 | + 14.7% | |||||||||||||
| Smith County | 124 | - 6.1% | 85 | + 214.8% | 70 | + 9.4% | 95.5% | + 0.8% | $393,500 | + 17.1% | |||||||||||||
| Dallas County | 2,988 | - 5.3% | 1,758 | - 6.7% | 46 | - 6.1% | 95.2% | + 0.7% | $365,000 | - 2.8% | |||||||||||||
| Ellis County | 496 | - 3.7% | 304 | - 5.9% | 74 | + 5.7% | 95.0% | - 0.2% | $430,000 | + 5.6% | |||||||||||||
| Collin County | 2,505 | - 9.5% | 1,514 | - 8.7% | 54 | 0.0% | 94.9% | + 0.9% | $459,000 | - 4.2% | |||||||||||||
| Johnson County | 453 | - 8.3% | 276 | - 8.0% | 74 | + 8.8% | 94.8% | - 0.3% | $330,000 | - 1.9% | |||||||||||||
| Wise County | 212 | - 2.3% | 129 | + 9.3% | 88 | - 4.3% | 94.8% | + 1.3% | $370,000 | - 8.6% | |||||||||||||
| Denton County | 2,111 | - 2.0% | 1,383 | - 0.7% | 52 | + 4.0% | 94.7% | - 0.4% | $450,000 | - 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| Bosque County | 22 | - 35.3% | 21 | - 12.5% | 93 | - 28.5% | 94.2% | + 4.9% | $435,000 | + 62.6% | |||||||||||||
| Kaufman County | 585 | + 3.4% | 263 | - 31.7% | 69 | - 8.0% | 93.8% | - 0.3% | $306,000 | + 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| Rockwall County | 358 | + 0.8% | 202 | + 648.1% | 69 | - 6.8% | 93.7% | + 0.5% | $467,250 | + 5.0% | |||||||||||||
| Hopkins County | 49 | - 15.5% | 23 | - 20.7% | 95 | + 26.7% | 93.7% | + 3.3% | $305,000 | + 24.5% | |||||||||||||
| Hamilton County | 15 | - 21.1% | 13 | + 116.7% | 100 | + 11.1% | 93.5% | - 0.1% | $298,900 | + 2.7% | |||||||||||||
| Henderson County | 178 | - 7.8% | 80 | - 24.5% | 69 | - 32.4% | 93.2% | + 5.2% | $304,000 | + 6.3% | |||||||||||||
| Limestone County | 33 | + 32.0% | 7 | - 56.3% | 48 | - 53.4% | 93.2% | + 0.1% | $214,000 | - 15.9% | |||||||||||||
| Fannin County | 73 | - 24.7% | 38 | - 17.4% | 88 | - 3.3% | 93.1% | + 2.5% | $384,000 | + 43.8% | |||||||||||||
| Franklin County | 20 | - 4.8% | 3 | - 66.7% | 94 | + 123.8% | 93.0% | - 3.9% | $275,000 | - 64.2% | |||||||||||||
| Cooke County | 87 | - 13.0% | 68 | + 47.8% | 76 | - 18.3% | 93.0% | 0.0% | $341,250 | - 3.9% | |||||||||||||
| Rains County | 36 | + 44.0% | 10 | - 16.7% | 88 | - 40.9% | 92.9% | + 2.4% | $346,500 | - 8.8% | |||||||||||||
| Jones County | 19 | - 29.6% | 15 | + 50.0% | 50 | - 15.3% | 92.9% | + 2.5% | $199,900 | - 20.0% | |||||||||||||
| Brown County | 76 | + 22.6% | 35 | - 31.4% | 78 | + 6.8% | 92.8% | + 0.2% | $210,000 | - 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| Erath County | 67 | + 3.1% | 37 | + 8.8% | 106 | + 32.5% | 92.8% | + 2.1% | $437,000 | + 47.8% | |||||||||||||
| Palo Pinto County | 83 | - 10.8% | 44 | + 15.8% | 94 | + 4.4% | 92.7% | + 2.3% | $362,500 | + 36.8% | |||||||||||||
| Lamar County | 76 | - 13.6% | 47 | + 11.9% | 91 | + 3.4% | 92.7% | + 1.6% | $289,900 | + 24.7% | |||||||||||||
| Hunt County | 280 | - 16.2% | 128 | - 15.8% | 76 | - 10.6% | 92.6% | - 0.1% | $291,000 | + 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| Navarro County | 74 | + 10.4% | 54 | + 28.6% | 69 | - 21.6% | 92.5% | + 0.1% | $259,900 | - 10.4% | |||||||||||||
| Callahan County | 24 | + 41.2% | 11 | - 26.7% | 69 | - 10.4% | 92.5% | - 1.3% | $325,000 | + 87.3% | |||||||||||||
| Wood County | 70 | - 20.5% | 42 | + 10.5% | 88 | + 8.6% | 92.4% | - 0.6% | $315,500 | + 40.2% | |||||||||||||
| Grayson County | 435 | + 2.8% | 216 | - 9.6% | 79 | + 3.9% | 92.1% | - 0.8% | $301,898 | - 4.2% | |||||||||||||
| Hood County | 227 | - 8.8% | 138 | - 6.1% | 77 | - 3.8% | 92.0% | - 1.5% | $337,500 | - 1.4% | |||||||||||||
| Montague County | 44 | - 22.8% | 24 | + 50.0% | 109 | + 39.7% | 91.8% | - 4.1% | $234,000 | - 7.3% | |||||||||||||
| Hill County | 88 | + 12.8% | 62 | + 26.5% | 107 | + 33.8% | 91.7% | + 0.3% | $220,995 | - 7.9% | |||||||||||||
| Upshur County | 12 | - 33.3% | 6 | - 25.0% | 103 | + 63.5% | 91.5% | + 3.5% | $445,000 | + 20.2% | |||||||||||||
| Delta County | 13 | + 30.0% | 6 | + 500.0% | 157 | + 45.4% | 90.7% | + 5.3% | $192,000 | - 43.5% | |||||||||||||
| Van Zandt County | 92 | + 19.5% | 55 | - 3.5% | 77 | - 14.4% | 89.7% | - 2.5% | $327,000 | + 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| Anderson County | 14 | - 17.6% | 4 | - 33.3% | 36 | - 71.0% | 89.3% | + 5.4% | $99,950 | - 63.3% | |||||||||||||
| Young County | 27 | + 42.1% | 17 | + 54.5% | 95 | - 53.0% | 89.0% | + 0.9% | $205,750 | - 29.0% | |||||||||||||
| Comanche County | 27 | - 10.0% | 10 | - 44.4% | 95 | + 11.8% | 88.7% | - 4.7% | $231,450 | - 21.5% | |||||||||||||
| Eastland County | 24 | - 14.3% | 18 | - 10.0% | 150 | + 40.2% | 88.6% | - 4.7% | $209,000 | - 11.8% | |||||||||||||
| Coleman County | 17 | + 70.0% | 6 | - 50.0% | 164 | + 92.9% | 87.5% | + 1.6% | $290,000 | + 118.5% | |||||||||||||
| Shackelford County | 2 | - 60.0% | 1 | - 94.1% | 61 | - 67.9% | 87.3% | + 5.6% | $240,000 | + 74.5% | |||||||||||||
| Stephens County | 16 | - 15.8% | 6 | - 14.3% | 193 | + 278.4% | 86.7% | - 8.2% | $192,750 | + 14.1% | |||||||||||||
| Stonewall County | 5 | + 150.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||||
| Clay County | 8 | + 100.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||||
| All data comes from North Texas Real Estate Information Services, Inc. | Data updated on August 8, 2026. | Copyright ShowingTime Plus, LLC. | |||||||||||||||||||||||