NTREIS Local Market Updates     http://www.ntreis.net/images/logo.jpg
 
                       
                             
July 2026                                
                               
Click any area below
for a full report.
New
Listings
+ / – Closed
Sales
+ / – Days on
Market
+ / – Percent of
Orig. Price
Received
+ / – Median
Sales Price
+ / –                      
                       
  Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort                      
  Tarrant County 2,981 - 5.8% 1,997 - 7.9% 44 - 4.3% 96.0% + 0.3% $350,000 0.0%                      
  Dallas County 2,988 - 5.3% 1,758 - 6.7% 46 - 6.1% 95.2% + 0.7% $365,000 - 2.8%                      
  Collin County 2,505 - 9.5% 1,514 - 8.7% 54 0.0% 94.9% + 0.9% $459,000 - 4.2%                      
  Denton County 2,111 - 2.0% 1,383 - 0.7% 52 + 4.0% 94.7% - 0.4% $450,000 - 2.0%                      
  Ellis County 496 - 3.7% 304 - 5.9% 74 + 5.7% 95.0% - 0.2% $430,000 + 5.6%                      
  Parker County 473 - 1.0% 285 - 3.4% 72 - 2.7% 95.6% + 0.8% $485,000 - 2.0%                      
  Johnson County 453 - 8.3% 276 - 8.0% 74 + 8.8% 94.8% - 0.3% $330,000 - 1.9%                      
  Kaufman County 585 + 3.4% 263 - 31.7% 69 - 8.0% 93.8% - 0.3% $306,000 + 2.0%                      
  Grayson County 435 + 2.8% 216 - 9.6% 79 + 3.9% 92.1% - 0.8% $301,898 - 4.2%                      
  Taylor County 300 - 0.7% 215 - 10.8% 24 - 53.8% 98.4% + 2.7% $314,900 + 26.0%                      
  Rockwall County 358 + 0.8% 202 + 648.1% 69 - 6.8% 93.7% + 0.5% $467,250 + 5.0%                      
  Hood County 227 - 8.8% 138 - 6.1% 77 - 3.8% 92.0% - 1.5% $337,500 - 1.4%                      
  Wise County 212 - 2.3% 129 + 9.3% 88 - 4.3% 94.8% + 1.3% $370,000 - 8.6%                      
  Hunt County 280 - 16.2% 128 - 15.8% 76 - 10.6% 92.6% - 0.1% $291,000 + 0.3%                      
  Smith County 124 - 6.1% 85 + 214.8% 70 + 9.4% 95.5% + 0.8% $393,500 + 17.1%                      
  Henderson County 178 - 7.8% 80 - 24.5% 69 - 32.4% 93.2% + 5.2% $304,000 + 6.3%                      
  Cooke County 87 - 13.0% 68 + 47.8% 76 - 18.3% 93.0% 0.0% $341,250 - 3.9%                      
  Hill County 88 + 12.8% 62 + 26.5% 107 + 33.8% 91.7% + 0.3% $220,995 - 7.9%                      
  Van Zandt County 92 + 19.5% 55 - 3.5% 77 - 14.4% 89.7% - 2.5% $327,000 + 0.6%                      
  Navarro County 74 + 10.4% 54 + 28.6% 69 - 21.6% 92.5% + 0.1% $259,900 - 10.4%                      
  Lamar County 76 - 13.6% 47 + 11.9% 91 + 3.4% 92.7% + 1.6% $289,900 + 24.7%                      
  Palo Pinto County 83 - 10.8% 44 + 15.8% 94 + 4.4% 92.7% + 2.3% $362,500 + 36.8%                      
  Wood County 70 - 20.5% 42 + 10.5% 88 + 8.6% 92.4% - 0.6% $315,500 + 40.2%                      
  Fannin County 73 - 24.7% 38 - 17.4% 88 - 3.3% 93.1% + 2.5% $384,000 + 43.8%                      
  Erath County 67 + 3.1% 37 + 8.8% 106 + 32.5% 92.8% + 2.1% $437,000 + 47.8%                      
  Brown County 76 + 22.6% 35 - 31.4% 78 + 6.8% 92.8% + 0.2% $210,000 - 2.0%                      
  Montague County 44 - 22.8% 24 + 50.0% 109 + 39.7% 91.8% - 4.1% $234,000 - 7.3%                      
  Hopkins County 49 - 15.5% 23 - 20.7% 95 + 26.7% 93.7% + 3.3% $305,000 + 24.5%                      
  Bosque County 22 - 35.3% 21 - 12.5% 93 - 28.5% 94.2% + 4.9% $435,000 + 62.6%                      
  Eastland County 24 - 14.3% 18 - 10.0% 150 + 40.2% 88.6% - 4.7% $209,000 - 11.8%                      
  Young County 27 + 42.1% 17 + 54.5% 95 - 53.0% 89.0% + 0.9% $205,750 - 29.0%                      
  Jones County 19 - 29.6% 15 + 50.0% 50 - 15.3% 92.9% + 2.5% $199,900 - 20.0%                      
  Freestone County 22 - 12.0% 14 - 12.5% 94 + 11.9% 98.2% + 5.8% $149,000 - 49.1%                      
  Hamilton County 15 - 21.1% 13 + 116.7% 100 + 11.1% 93.5% - 0.1% $298,900 + 2.7%                      
  Callahan County 24 + 41.2% 11 - 26.7% 69 - 10.4% 92.5% - 1.3% $325,000 + 87.3%                      
  Rains County 36 + 44.0% 10 - 16.7% 88 - 40.9% 92.9% + 2.4% $346,500 - 8.8%                      
  Comanche County 27 - 10.0% 10 - 44.4% 95 + 11.8% 88.7% - 4.7% $231,450 - 21.5%                      
  Somervell County 16 - 30.4% 8 - 52.9% 62 - 17.3% 98.0% + 4.8% $415,000 + 12.2%                      
  Limestone County 33 + 32.0% 7 - 56.3% 48 - 53.4% 93.2% + 0.1% $214,000 - 15.9%                      
  Coleman County 17 + 70.0% 6 - 50.0% 164 + 92.9% 87.5% + 1.6% $290,000 + 118.5%                      
  Upshur County 12 - 33.3% 6 - 25.0% 103 + 63.5% 91.5% + 3.5% $445,000 + 20.2%                      
  Stephens County 16 - 15.8% 6 - 14.3% 193 + 278.4% 86.7% - 8.2% $192,750 + 14.1%                      
  Delta County 13 + 30.0% 6 + 500.0% 157 + 45.4% 90.7% + 5.3% $192,000 - 43.5%                      
  Jack County 22 + 22.2% 5 - 37.5% 69 - 18.8% 95.5% - 2.7% $360,700 + 14.7%                      
  Nolan County 4 0.0% 5 + 66.7% 74 + 362.5% 97.1% - 0.2% $185,000 - 44.0%                      
  Anderson County 14 - 17.6% 4 - 33.3% 36 - 71.0% 89.3% + 5.4% $99,950 - 63.3%                      
  Franklin County 20 - 4.8% 3 - 66.7% 94 + 123.8% 93.0% - 3.9% $275,000 - 64.2%                      
  Harrison County 5 0.0% 3 - 40.0% 273 + 347.5% 96.5% + 5.7% $569,700 + 78.6%                      
  Shackelford County 2 - 60.0% 1 - 94.1% 61 - 67.9% 87.3% + 5.6% $240,000 + 74.5%                      
  Clay County 8 + 100.0% 0 - 100.0% -- -- -- -- -- --                      
  Stonewall County 5 + 150.0% 0 - 100.0% -- -- -- -- -- --                      
  All data comes from North Texas Real Estate Information Services, Inc.  |  Data updated on August 8, 2026.  |  Copyright ShowingTime Plus, LLC.