Housing Market Sortable Statistics    
 
             
 A RESEARCH TOOL PROVIDED BY MINNEAPOLIS AREA REALTORS®                
July 2026                
                         
Select any area for a full report. Closed
Sales
1-Year
Change
Median
Sales Price
1-Year
Change
Days on Market 1-Year
Change
Months Supply of Inventory 1-Year
Change
Pct of Orig Price 1-Year
Change
   
   
Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort Sort    
13-County Twin Cities Region 4,972 + 10.2% $410,000 + 3.8% 40 0.0% 2.9 + 3.6% 99.2% - 0.2%    
16-County Twin Cities Region 5,071 + 10.5% $408,000 + 3.3% 40 0.0% 3.0 + 7.1% 99.1% - 0.2%    
                         
MSA                        
Saint Cloud MSA 258 + 40.2% $318,950 + 6.3% 52 - 10.3% 3.1 - 11.4% 97.9% + 0.5%    
Brainerd MSA 230 + 18.6% $386,250 + 0.6% 71 + 34.0% 5.4 0.0% 97.0% - 0.5%    
                         
Communities                        
Minneapolis - Longfellow 35 - 2.8% $403,000 + 5.1% 18 + 5.9% 1.5 + 36.4% 104.4% + 1.0%    
Minneapolis - Nokomis 63 - 8.7% $410,000 + 10.2% 25 + 8.7% 1.2 0.0% 101.7% - 0.2%    
Minneapolis - Southwest 92 + 64.3% $572,500 - 4.9% 26 + 30.0% 2.0 + 5.3% 101.5% - 1.1%    
Minneapolis - Camden 43 + 19.4% $284,900 + 16.0% 25 - 13.8% 2.7 + 58.8% 101.3% + 0.4%    
Minneapolis - Northeast 43 + 26.5% $382,500 + 4.0% 23 + 53.3% 1.8 + 50.0% 100.5% - 1.6%    
Minneapolis - Powderhorn 49 + 28.9% $325,000 - 4.2% 33 0.0% 2.3 - 14.8% 100.3% - 1.3%    
Minneapolis - Near North 24 + 9.1% $243,250 - 8.6% 32 + 18.5% 3.3 + 32.0% 99.0% - 3.1%    
Minneapolis - University 18 + 63.6% $292,250 - 8.7% 76 - 3.8% 4.4 - 6.4% 97.9% + 3.9%    
Minneapolis - Phillips 5 0.0% $230,000 + 4.5% 87 - 22.3% 5.0 - 19.4% 97.4% + 7.4%    
Lake Minnetonka Area 107 - 5.3% $855,000 + 4.9% 58 - 13.4% 4.6 + 2.2% 97.1% - 0.4%    
Minneapolis - Calhoun-Isle 36 0.0% $522,500 + 17.7% 100 + 28.2% 4.9 + 16.7% 95.3% - 2.0%    
Minneapolis - Central 62 + 1.6% $382,500 + 30.8% 92 - 15.6% 7.7 + 11.6% 94.1% - 1.2%    
                         
Minneapolis Neighborhoods                        
Bottineau 1 - 75.0% $465,000 + 43.0% 3 - 76.9% 2.8 -- 108.2% + 7.6%    
Seward 6 - 25.0% $531,995 + 46.6% 10 - 37.5% 1.8 - 30.8% 108.0% + 0.9%    
Corcoran Neighborhood 4 + 33.3% $347,150 - 7.5% 27 + 145.5% 1.5 - 31.8% 107.8% + 8.7%    
Longfellow 3 - 25.0% $392,500 + 6.8% 16 0.0% 2.0 + 100.0% 107.1% + 6.9%    
Folwell 3 - 25.0% $225,000 + 32.4% 21 - 63.2% 3.3 + 37.5% 105.4% + 2.3%    
Kenny 8 + 166.7% $532,500 - 3.2% 16 - 5.9% 1.1 - 31.3% 105.0% + 1.7%    
Ericsson 4 - 33.3% $382,500 - 14.6% 4 - 87.5% 1.6 + 14.3% 104.8% + 7.7%    
Hiawatha 7 + 75.0% $405,000 + 30.6% 13 - 70.5% 2.1 + 50.0% 104.5% - 1.1%    
East Harriet 6 + 100.0% $462,500 - 43.9% 24 + 500.0% 2.3 + 35.3% 104.5% - 2.2%    
Minnehaha 9 + 12.5% $350,000 + 10.4% 48 + 29.7% 0.6 - 64.7% 104.2% + 3.1%    
Cooper 7 + 40.0% $375,000 - 29.2% 12 + 50.0% 0.6 + 200.0% 104.1% + 3.3%    
Regina 4 - 50.0% $452,450 + 53.4% 31 + 10.7% 1.4 - 6.7% 103.7% + 7.0%    
Prospect Park - East River Road 5 + 25.0% $442,000 + 10.9% 31 + 40.9% 4.8 + 242.9% 103.2% + 6.3%    
Audubon Park 10 + 66.7% $383,750 + 6.4% 18 + 63.6% 1.5 + 200.0% 103.2% - 2.5%    
Hale 3 - 40.0% $430,000 - 4.4% 9 - 57.1% 0.8 0.0% 103.1% + 2.2%    
Morris Park 5 - 54.5% $320,000 0.0% 26 + 36.8% 2.2 + 214.3% 103.0% + 0.3%    
Page 2 -- $606,500 -- 6 -- 0.0 - 100.0% 102.8% --    
Cleveland 8 + 60.0% $284,500 + 11.6% 25 0.0% 1.7 - 32.0% 102.8% - 0.2%    
Standish 19 + 111.1% $340,000 - 6.8% 15 - 42.3% 0.2 - 87.5% 102.7% + 3.2%    
King Field 10 + 42.9% $422,750 - 9.1% 18 + 157.1% 1.8 + 12.5% 102.6% - 4.5%    
Webber-Camden 7 + 600.0% $270,000 + 390.9% 28 - 17.6% 4.8 + 100.0% 102.5% + 49.0%    
Logan Park 1 -- $319,000 -- 3 -- 2.3 + 27.8% 102.2% --    
Howe 12 - 20.0% $385,000 - 10.9% 29 + 123.1% 1.1 + 83.3% 102.1% - 0.5%    
Diamond Lake 9 + 12.5% $520,000 + 11.2% 23 + 64.3% 1.5 + 25.0% 101.8% - 3.3%    
Whittier 4 + 33.3% $335,000 + 229.1% 88 - 42.1% 3.9 - 31.6% 101.8% + 17.8%    
Northrop 6 + 50.0% $419,950 + 6.3% 21 - 8.7% 0.5 - 16.7% 101.8% + 0.4%    
Linden Hills 17 + 112.5% $800,000 - 20.1% 42 + 61.5% 2.4 - 11.1% 101.8% - 0.9%    
Waite Park 15 + 87.5% $409,000 + 6.2% 18 + 28.6% 1.3 + 18.2% 101.7% - 2.2%    
Windom 3 + 200.0% $351,000 - 24.5% 11 + 266.7% 2.5 + 25.0% 101.6% - 1.6%    
Holland 4 0.0% $297,500 - 18.5% 17 + 112.5% 1.0 - 50.0% 101.1% - 0.1%    
Southeast Como 4 + 100.0% $230,000 - 18.4% 15 - 72.7% 5.9 + 43.9% 101.1% + 2.4%    
Victory 10 + 42.9% $311,250 + 15.3% 25 + 31.6% 1.1 - 8.3% 100.9% - 1.1%    
Keewaydin 8 + 14.3% $392,500 - 8.5% 25 + 108.3% 0.5 - 28.6% 100.9% - 3.0%    
Midtown Phillips 2 + 100.0% $265,200 - 1.8% 10 - 79.2% 4.2 - 30.0% 100.9% + 12.1%    
Armatage 12 + 9.1% $439,000 - 2.4% 16 + 33.3% 2.0 + 122.2% 100.7% - 2.9%    
Lowry Hill East 4 0.0% $402,000 + 75.2% 93 - 46.9% 7.1 + 54.3% 100.6% + 5.0%    
Lind-Bohanon 4 - 55.6% $298,500 + 93.8% 18 - 41.9% 2.7 + 440.0% 100.5% + 1.6%    
Lynnhurst 12 0.0% $657,500 - 26.1% 27 - 18.2% 2.1 + 16.7% 100.4% + 0.2%    
Bryn Mawr 4 + 100.0% $590,000 - 24.4% 87 + 17.6% 2.6 - 25.7% 100.2% + 0.2%    
Wenonah 6 + 50.0% $419,000 + 19.8% 18 - 64.7% 1.6 + 14.3% 100.1% - 3.2%    
Hawthorne 3 0.0% $210,000 0.0% 34 + 9.7% 2.7 + 3.8% 100.0% + 4.9%    
Sumner-Glenwood 2 -- $239,500 -- 6 -- 2.3 + 15.0% 100.0% --    
Tangletown 7 + 250.0% $685,000 + 7.6% 16 + 100.0% 1.5 - 6.3% 100.0% - 11.0%    
Shingle Creek 9 + 125.0% $290,000 + 8.2% 19 + 171.4% 1.5 + 36.4% 99.7% - 5.5%    
Fulton 17 + 88.9% $849,900 + 17.2% 32 + 28.0% 2.1 - 4.5% 99.7% + 2.9%    
Central 2 - 33.3% $282,950 + 17.9% 36 + 63.6% 2.4 - 11.1% 99.4% 0.0%    
Jordan Neighborhood 8 + 14.3% $232,500 - 13.9% 26 - 18.8% 3.7 + 48.0% 99.4% + 3.9%    
Lyndale 6 0.0% $282,500 - 8.0% 20 + 17.6% 5.1 + 70.0% 99.0% - 12.9%    
Bryant 3 - 25.0% $413,000 + 10.1% 89 + 493.3% 1.7 + 70.0% 99.0% - 0.9%    
Willard-Hay 9 - 18.2% $267,500 - 4.4% 36 + 56.5% 2.0 - 28.6% 99.0% - 8.7%    
Harrison 2 -- $293,823 -- 32 -- 2.0 + 122.2% 98.9% --    
Northeast Park 2 + 100.0% $352,000 - 0.8% 33 + 725.0% 0.8 - 42.9% 98.7% - 2.8%    
Cedar-Isles-Dean 6 + 50.0% $506,747 - 49.3% 99 + 41.4% 3.9 + 11.4% 97.8% - 1.5%    
Powderhorn Park 9 + 125.0% $290,000 - 6.8% 24 - 17.2% 2.4 + 9.1% 97.5% - 5.5%    
Nicollet Island - East Bank 3 + 50.0% $745,000 + 49.5% 28 - 72.5% 2.9 - 23.7% 96.6% + 4.0%    
South Uptown 6 + 50.0% $195,250 - 56.0% 87 - 34.1% 4.5 + 221.4% 96.3% + 1.3%    
Field 7 - 12.5% $405,000 + 10.7% 24 + 242.9% 2.5 + 56.3% 96.1% - 8.1%    
McKinley 2 - 66.7% $262,400 + 12.9% 65 + 80.6% 5.1 + 240.0% 96.1% - 5.7%    
Cedar-Riverside 3 + 200.0% $145,000 + 141.7% 150 - 52.2% 2.3 - 80.3% 96.0% + 27.8%    
Near North 2 + 100.0% $280,000 - 20.0% 27 + 107.7% 6.4 + 392.3% 95.9% - 4.1%    
Windom Park 6 + 50.0% $393,500 + 14.9% 52 + 160.0% 1.8 + 260.0% 95.9% - 5.9%    
Sheridan 2 0.0% $322,500 - 39.3% 21 + 40.0% 0.6 0.0% 95.7% - 2.5%    
St. Anthony West 3 -- $475,000 -- 114 -- 2.5 0.0% 95.5% --    
Elliot Park 8 + 14.3% $360,000 + 27.2% 124 + 181.8% 6.4 - 28.9% 95.2% - 3.5%    
Phillips West 3 + 50.0% $95,000 - 35.2% 138 - 37.6% 3.4 - 35.8% 95.1% + 8.4%    
North Loop 13 - 13.3% $355,000 + 21.4% 66 - 46.8% 7.7 + 14.9% 95.0% + 1.0%    
Stevens Square - Loring Heights 4 - 20.0% $179,750 + 24.0% 123 - 15.2% 8.6 + 3.6% 94.9% - 1.1%    
Downtown East – Mpls 21 + 75.0% $725,000 + 1.8% 88 + 37.5% 7.3 + 49.0% 94.5% - 1.5%    
Loring Park 4 - 42.9% $247,500 + 10.3% 72 - 20.0% 8.9 + 67.9% 93.8% + 1.2%    
Kenwood 4 + 300.0% $1,623,500 + 70.9% 98 + 476.5% 5.6 - 1.8% 93.2% - 6.8%    
Columbia Park 2 + 100.0% $331,400 - 3.9% 34 - 57.0% 1.4 + 40.0% 93.0% - 7.0%    
Lowry Hill 3 - 62.5% $645,000 - 8.4% 143 + 110.3% 7.2 + 67.4% 91.8% - 3.2%    
Downtown West – Mpls 12 - 20.0% $162,450 - 40.9% 101 - 35.7% 7.7 0.0% 91.4% - 3.6%    
East Isles 9 + 80.0% $679,900 + 100.0% 105 + 69.4% 3.2 - 57.9% 90.4% - 4.3%    
Marcy Holmes 3 + 50.0% $297,500 - 21.7% 190 + 183.6% 4.3 - 15.7% 87.4% - 7.7%    
Bancroft 2 - 66.7% $84,450 - 76.0% 100 + 257.1% 3.0 + 42.9% 84.9% - 17.3%    
Marshall Terrace 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.3 - 7.1% 0.0% - 100.0%    
East Phillips 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 4.5 + 114.3% 0.0% - 100.0%    
St. Anthony East 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.9 - 5.0% 0.0% - 100.0%    
East Bde Maka Ska 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 3.1 - 20.5% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Ventura Village 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 4.0 + 11.1% 0.0% - 100.0%    
West Maka Ska 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 9.6 + 43.3% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Beltrami 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.3 - 50.0% 0.0% - 100.0%    
University of Minnesota 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
                         
Saint Paul Neighborhoods                        
Saint Paul – Macalester-Groveland 24 + 50.0% $467,500 + 3.6% 20 - 42.9% 1.8 - 14.3% 102.9% + 0.7%    
Saint Paul – Hamline-Midway 13 + 62.5% $306,000 - 1.2% 9 - 60.9% 1.6 - 30.4% 102.3% + 1.8%    
Saint Paul – Como Park 22 - 8.3% $387,500 + 12.3% 17 + 21.4% 1.4 + 27.3% 102.2% - 2.2%    
Saint Paul – Battle Creek - Highwood 11 + 22.2% $310,000 + 6.9% 32 - 27.3% 2.5 + 4.2% 101.7% + 0.2%    
Saint Paul – North End 20 + 11.1% $236,500 - 17.0% 37 + 15.6% 2.9 + 20.8% 99.9% - 1.0%    
Saint Paul – West Side 16 + 6.7% $262,500 - 12.5% 61 + 335.7% 3.7 + 131.3% 99.8% + 0.2%    
Saint Paul – Highland Park 25 + 25.0% $484,900 + 3.2% 34 + 13.3% 2.0 + 17.6% 99.6% + 0.4%    
Saint Paul – Merriam Park / Lexington-Hamline 9 - 30.8% $398,899 - 0.0% 77 + 165.5% 2.2 - 8.3% 99.6% - 0.4%    
Saint Paul – Thomas-Dale (Frogtown) 10 0.0% $244,750 + 1.5% 13 - 38.1% 2.4 - 27.3% 99.5% 0.0%    
Saint Paul – Payne-Phalen 31 + 55.0% $247,500 - 7.5% 28 + 16.7% 2.8 + 64.7% 99.5% - 2.3%    
Saint Paul – West Seventh 10 - 28.6% $256,500 - 16.6% 120 + 252.9% 2.4 + 41.2% 99.0% - 5.1%    
Saint Paul – Greater East Side 35 + 2.9% $267,000 - 0.7% 31 + 19.2% 2.1 + 5.0% 98.7% - 1.3%    
Saint Paul – Summit Hill 9 + 28.6% $421,000 - 3.6% 25 - 34.2% 2.4 - 14.3% 98.7% - 1.2%    
Saint Paul – Summit-University 17 0.0% $355,000 - 4.1% 72 + 94.6% 3.0 + 3.4% 98.0% - 5.1%    
Saint Paul – St. Anthony Park 5 - 28.6% $279,900 - 14.9% 54 + 116.0% 3.3 - 15.4% 97.7% - 1.0%    
Saint Paul – Downtown 6 + 20.0% $330,000 + 10.0% 148 + 21.3% 10.4 - 30.2% 96.5% + 5.6%    
Saint Paul – Dayton's Bluff 14 - 26.3% $236,500 - 9.0% 70 + 218.2% 2.1 - 25.0% 96.5% + 0.9%    
                         
CITIES                        
Randolph Township 1 -- $426,000 -- 4 -- 1.5 + 200.0% 115.8% --    
Sand Creek Township 1 -- $801,000 -- 12 -- 1.5 + 114.3% 109.0% --    
Jackson Township 4 + 300.0% $407,500 - 27.6% 151 - 29.8% 9.4 + 67.9% 108.0% + 12.3%    
Watertown Township 3 + 200.0% $385,000 + 36.3% 15 + 400.0% 1.3 + 116.7% 107.5% + 2.7%    
Lilydale 2 - 33.3% $657,500 + 54.7% 20 - 92.6% 3.7 - 2.6% 105.3% + 10.8%    
Linwood Township 5 + 25.0% $435,000 - 7.8% 16 - 81.2% 2.7 - 47.1% 104.2% + 13.0%    
Spring Park 4 + 300.0% $1,005,000 - 19.6% 15 + 25.0% 4.9 - 18.3% 103.2% + 14.8%    
Hamburg 1 -- $237,000 -- 3 -- 2.9 + 16.0% 103.0% --    
Medicine Lake 1 0.0% $1,750,000 + 67.5% 2 - 94.9% 1.0 0.0% 102.9% + 18.1%    
Maple Plain 2 -- $644,420 -- 4 -- 2.8 + 27.3% 102.7% --    
Ravenna Township 1 - 50.0% $780,000 + 33.2% 4 - 94.0% 0.0 - 100.0% 102.6% + 6.1%    
North St. Paul 20 + 100.0% $322,500 + 13.2% 52 + 44.4% 2.1 - 8.7% 102.2% + 5.7%    
Dellwood 4 + 300.0% $2,264,156 + 151.9% 103 + 145.2% 0.6 - 85.7% 102.0% + 4.9%    
Champlin 30 + 20.0% $390,000 + 4.0% 17 - 60.5% 2.4 0.0% 102.0% + 2.8%    
Spring Lake Park 10 + 150.0% $372,500 + 6.5% 15 + 200.0% 1.9 + 18.8% 101.9% - 2.9%    
New Hope 27 + 35.0% $398,000 + 7.6% 19 - 29.6% 2.0 - 16.7% 101.7% + 1.5%    
East Bloomington 31 - 6.1% $347,000 + 6.8% 39 + 85.7% 2.3 + 35.3% 101.7% + 1.6%    
St. Louis Park 65 + 1.6% $410,000 + 6.8% 38 - 5.0% 2.3 - 17.9% 101.5% + 2.4%    
Waconia Township 2 + 100.0% $607,500 + 66.4% 8 - 33.3% 0.0 - 100.0% 101.5% - 2.7%    
Little Canada 8 - 20.0% $423,250 + 47.5% 42 - 20.8% 3.1 - 43.6% 101.5% + 1.0%    
Anoka 21 - 8.7% $365,000 + 6.1% 15 0.0% 2.6 + 8.3% 101.4% + 0.9%    
May Township 3 -- $731,776 -- 17 -- 1.1 - 76.6% 101.3% --    
Oak Grove 12 + 20.0% $438,800 - 18.2% 22 + 120.0% 3.6 - 14.3% 101.3% - 1.6%    
Robbinsdale 28 + 75.0% $322,500 - 3.9% 28 + 27.3% 1.8 + 28.6% 101.3% + 1.4%    
Monticello 23 + 15.0% $365,000 + 3.1% 22 - 26.7% 3.0 + 3.4% 101.0% + 1.2%    
St. Francis 13 + 18.2% $329,900 + 8.2% 41 + 17.1% 3.2 + 14.3% 100.9% + 1.1%    
Brooklyn Center 37 - 2.6% $285,000 - 7.3% 31 - 18.4% 2.6 + 62.5% 100.9% + 0.1%    
Columbia Heights 23 + 9.5% $328,000 + 9.3% 28 - 17.6% 2.9 + 31.8% 100.9% + 1.5%    
Eagan 86 + 34.4% $425,600 - 2.7% 31 + 47.6% 2.2 - 8.3% 100.9% + 0.4%    
Grant 6 + 100.0% $830,750 + 10.8% 41 - 42.3% 3.1 + 34.8% 100.8% + 9.3%    
North Oaks 15 + 36.4% $927,500 - 13.7% 83 - 9.8% 4.4 + 7.3% 100.8% + 5.0%    
Sciota Township 1 -- $781,000 -- 18 -- 1.0 -- 100.8% --    
Eureka Township 2 - 33.3% $890,000 + 60.4% 29 - 71.0% 1.4 -- 100.8% + 5.3%    
Arden Hills 8 - 20.0% $495,500 + 15.2% 42 + 110.0% 1.7 - 32.0% 100.7% + 3.5%    
Bloomington 115 + 17.3% $388,000 + 2.6% 30 - 18.9% 1.9 - 5.0% 100.7% + 0.8%    
Crystal 36 + 12.5% $330,250 - 1.0% 30 + 50.0% 1.7 - 15.0% 100.7% + 1.6%    
Hammond 5 0.0% $429,000 + 131.9% 36 - 16.3% 3.4 - 34.6% 100.6% - 8.0%    
Fridley 33 + 3.1% $340,000 - 3.0% 39 + 77.3% 2.1 + 31.3% 100.6% - 0.3%    
Medina 13 - 13.3% $1,125,000 + 20.3% 115 + 94.9% 4.1 - 4.7% 100.4% + 5.4%    
Lauderdale 2 - 33.3% $244,000 - 2.4% 79 + 393.8% 1.5 - 40.0% 100.4% + 5.7%    
Sunfish Lake 2 -- $3,025,500 -- 7 -- 4.5 + 87.5% 100.4% --    
Cannon Falls 6 - 14.3% $530,000 + 82.8% 45 + 50.0% 4.2 - 4.5% 100.4% + 2.3%    
Belle Plaine 11 - 35.3% $350,000 + 2.9% 26 - 71.4% 4.2 + 50.0% 100.3% + 0.8%    
West Bloomington 84 + 29.2% $416,500 - 0.4% 27 - 38.6% 1.8 - 14.3% 100.3% + 0.4%    
Coon Rapids 90 + 28.6% $325,000 - 5.2% 28 + 21.7% 1.9 + 18.8% 100.3% + 0.9%    
Mahtomedi 13 + 44.4% $514,000 - 5.3% 22 - 48.8% 2.3 - 4.2% 100.3% + 0.8%    
Bethel 1 -- $451,000 -- 48 -- 2.5 + 92.3% 100.2% --    
Becker 12 0.0% $347,500 + 1.9% 18 - 30.8% 5.2 + 136.4% 100.2% + 0.7%    
Greenfield 5 + 150.0% $785,000 - 2.8% 24 + 200.0% 5.0 - 25.4% 100.2% + 0.4%    
Mendota Heights 11 - 42.1% $620,000 + 24.0% 25 - 40.5% 3.5 0.0% 100.2% + 0.8%    
Shorewood 8 - 20.0% $1,225,460 + 14.9% 13 - 13.3% 3.5 - 14.6% 100.1% - 3.8%    
Newport 3 0.0% $579,000 + 14.7% 25 + 1150.0% 3.6 + 63.6% 100.1% - 4.1%    
Lakeland Shores 1 -- $479,900 -- 0 -- 0.0 - 100.0% 100.0% --    
Afton 1 - 75.0% $825,000 - 49.3% 26 + 18.2% 6.2 + 77.1% 100.0% - 2.0%    
Camden Township 1 -- $449,900 -- 15 -- 1.0 -- 100.0% --    
Hutchinson 28 + 21.7% $292,950 + 1.7% 37 - 2.6% 2.7 + 17.4% 100.0% + 0.3%    
Mounds View 16 + 100.0% $341,000 + 14.2% 35 + 150.0% 1.2 + 33.3% 100.0% + 0.7%    
Hanover 3 - 66.7% $611,300 + 36.6% 62 + 21.6% 8.0 + 86.0% 100.0% + 4.0%    
Maplewood 37 - 9.8% $410,000 + 20.2% 30 + 20.0% 3.1 + 47.6% 99.9% - 1.1%    
Blaine 88 - 11.1% $385,000 0.0% 39 + 18.2% 2.4 - 4.0% 99.8% + 0.3%    
Stillwater 27 - 28.9% $425,000 - 6.1% 32 - 25.6% 2.7 + 35.0% 99.8% + 1.4%    
Norwood Young America 4 - 33.3% $496,250 + 62.2% 22 - 65.1% 2.7 - 34.1% 99.8% + 1.4%    
Saint Paul 277 + 8.2% $300,000 - 0.5% 41 + 41.4% 2.6 + 4.0% 99.8% - 0.9%    
Minneapolis 475 + 16.7% $375,000 + 5.9% 43 - 2.3% 3.1 + 10.7% 99.7% - 0.5%    
Elk River 48 - 2.0% $437,200 + 4.1% 61 + 13.0% 2.6 - 23.5% 99.7% - 0.3%    
St. Bonifacius 6 0.0% $399,950 + 5.5% 22 - 38.9% 2.4 0.0% 99.7% - 1.5%    
Inver Grove Heights 45 + 21.6% $406,000 + 2.8% 49 0.0% 2.7 - 12.9% 99.7% + 1.7%    
Hastings 24 - 29.4% $349,400 + 2.9% 35 - 30.0% 3.1 + 121.4% 99.6% + 1.2%    
Vadnais Heights 19 - 13.6% $430,000 + 5.5% 54 + 134.8% 2.6 - 7.1% 99.6% + 0.3%    
Plymouth 125 + 13.6% $540,000 + 5.4% 29 - 29.3% 2.6 + 18.2% 99.6% 0.0%    
Somerset 6 - 64.7% $412,500 + 1.6% 33 - 34.0% 2.5 - 10.7% 99.6% + 0.7%    
St. Anthony 8 + 14.3% $483,450 + 20.9% 26 - 64.4% 3.0 + 25.0% 99.5% - 1.4%    
St. Michael 52 0.0% $449,950 + 8.2% 37 - 19.6% 3.5 + 6.1% 99.4% + 0.3%    
Savage 45 + 15.4% $407,000 - 16.3% 21 - 44.7% 2.5 + 13.6% 99.4% + 0.7%    
Baytown Township 2 0.0% $892,500 + 6.9% 10 - 87.3% 1.6 - 73.3% 99.4% + 2.6%    
Rush City 8 + 60.0% $369,000 + 27.7% 69 + 32.7% 3.4 - 27.7% 99.4% + 2.1%    
Andover 52 + 100.0% $444,289 - 8.4% 24 - 29.4% 3.0 0.0% 99.3% - 2.0%    
Albertville 16 + 77.8% $343,375 - 25.4% 39 + 5.4% 3.2 + 3.2% 99.3% 0.0%    
Minnetonka 83 - 4.6% $500,000 + 1.0% 41 + 7.9% 3.1 + 6.9% 99.3% - 0.4%    
Lonsdale 6 + 50.0% $436,950 + 18.1% 20 + 150.0% 1.8 - 30.8% 99.3% - 2.5%    
Maple Lake 9 + 50.0% $299,500 - 38.6% 31 + 82.4% 4.8 + 108.7% 99.3% - 1.6%    
Woodbury 116 + 7.4% $483,000 + 2.3% 39 + 18.2% 2.9 + 3.6% 99.3% + 0.2%    
Wyoming 17 + 325.0% $466,100 + 20.9% 60 + 215.8% 2.3 - 55.8% 99.2% - 0.7%    
Lake Elmo 30 + 66.7% $654,250 + 13.3% 49 - 19.7% 3.1 - 16.2% 99.2% + 1.5%    
Hudson 39 - 7.1% $539,900 + 2.8% 44 0.0% 3.0 - 9.1% 99.2% - 0.8%    
Maple Grove 120 - 4.8% $458,500 + 0.2% 30 + 11.1% 2.7 + 22.7% 99.1% + 0.1%    
Eden Prairie 83 + 10.7% $505,000 + 11.0% 43 + 13.2% 3.1 - 3.1% 99.1% - 0.1%    
Falcon Heights 7 + 133.3% $420,000 + 13.2% 40 + 33.3% 1.7 + 6.3% 99.1% - 0.7%    
Isanti 15 - 31.8% $360,000 + 11.6% 44 + 83.3% 3.3 - 10.8% 99.1% - 1.4%    
Bayport 4 + 300.0% $542,500 + 69.5% 112 + 83.6% 1.3 - 55.2% 99.1% - 7.1%    
Zimmerman 14 - 36.4% $409,983 + 13.6% 24 - 29.4% 4.5 + 66.7% 99.1% + 0.7%    
Cottage Grove 66 - 2.9% $382,650 - 4.3% 35 - 34.0% 3.0 + 30.4% 99.1% + 0.2%    
White Bear Lake 45 + 28.6% $365,000 + 4.3% 35 + 16.7% 1.9 + 5.6% 99.1% + 0.1%    
Ramsey 44 + 7.3% $415,000 + 3.5% 46 + 21.1% 2.3 - 17.9% 99.0% - 0.3%    
Annandale 17 + 88.9% $354,900 - 9.0% 33 - 62.5% 3.0 - 47.4% 99.0% - 0.1%    
Oakdale 41 + 10.8% $365,000 - 3.9% 31 - 3.1% 2.5 + 31.6% 99.0% - 1.9%    
Apple Valley 69 - 6.8% $400,000 + 5.4% 32 - 13.5% 3.3 + 65.0% 99.0% - 0.3%    
Cambridge 21 - 16.0% $325,000 - 8.4% 43 - 25.9% 3.1 - 6.1% 99.0% - 0.1%    
Burnsville 84 + 35.5% $375,000 - 8.5% 36 + 28.6% 2.8 + 21.7% 98.9% - 1.3%    
Shoreview 50 + 42.9% $372,500 - 6.9% 38 + 72.7% 2.0 + 17.6% 98.9% - 1.2%    
Lino Lakes 29 0.0% $430,000 + 1.2% 40 + 90.5% 2.7 - 6.9% 98.9% - 0.7%    
Centerville 5 - 44.4% $415,000 - 7.8% 27 - 51.8% 8.5 - 14.1% 98.9% + 0.7%    
Chanhassen 41 - 6.8% $575,000 + 6.2% 38 - 15.6% 2.4 - 27.3% 98.9% + 0.5%    
Delano 21 - 4.5% $421,900 - 5.2% 29 - 53.2% 2.9 - 38.3% 98.9% + 1.2%    
Clear Lake 4 - 20.0% $494,250 + 7.4% 105 + 303.8% 8.3 - 23.9% 98.8% - 3.2%    
Roseville 39 + 8.3% $376,000 + 4.5% 32 - 5.9% 2.3 + 4.5% 98.8% - 0.9%    
White Bear Township 16 + 6.7% $521,250 + 24.7% 27 0.0% 2.0 - 35.5% 98.8% - 0.8%    
East Bethel 19 + 58.3% $450,000 + 9.5% 52 + 23.8% 2.5 - 19.4% 98.8% - 0.5%    
Richfield 54 + 25.6% $360,000 + 7.5% 40 + 33.3% 1.7 + 21.4% 98.8% - 2.3%    
Hopkins 13 - 38.1% $377,500 - 1.9% 69 + 155.6% 2.9 + 81.3% 98.8% + 0.6%    
Victoria 39 + 34.5% $625,000 - 10.9% 48 + 33.3% 2.4 - 31.4% 98.8% - 0.7%    
Carver 15 + 50.0% $495,000 - 8.9% 20 - 51.2% 5.0 + 66.7% 98.8% + 2.1%    
West St. Paul 22 + 10.0% $331,950 + 9.6% 30 + 25.0% 1.8 + 12.5% 98.7% - 0.7%    
North Branch 29 + 26.1% $355,000 - 1.4% 47 - 51.5% 3.6 + 16.1% 98.7% - 0.8%    
New Richmond 27 - 22.9% $410,118 + 7.9% 75 + 53.1% 3.4 - 26.1% 98.7% 0.0%    
Circle Pines 15 + 400.0% $370,000 - 7.7% 20 + 5.3% 1.7 0.0% 98.7% - 5.8%    
Jordan 10 - 28.6% $434,995 + 4.5% 44 + 100.0% 3.3 - 17.5% 98.6% + 0.5%    
Big Lake 30 0.0% $380,000 + 8.6% 45 + 73.1% 1.7 + 13.3% 98.6% - 2.3%    
Golden Valley 36 + 33.3% $460,000 - 8.9% 45 + 32.4% 3.0 + 20.0% 98.6% - 0.7%    
South St. Paul 21 + 23.5% $316,500 + 6.9% 36 + 63.6% 1.6 - 38.5% 98.5% - 2.9%    
Nowthen 5 + 150.0% $659,900 + 26.3% 58 + 48.7% 2.3 - 39.5% 98.5% - 6.5%    
Waconia 38 + 8.6% $467,500 - 3.6% 35 - 22.2% 4.3 + 38.7% 98.5% - 1.2%    
Chaska 42 - 22.2% $470,500 + 4.4% 34 - 26.1% 2.9 - 9.4% 98.5% - 0.4%    
Pine City 9 + 28.6% $250,000 - 29.0% 53 + 60.6% 2.9 - 25.6% 98.5% + 0.4%    
Lakeville 119 + 40.0% $530,000 + 3.1% 45 + 40.6% 4.3 + 30.3% 98.5% - 0.5%    
Shakopee 78 + 32.2% $419,995 + 6.1% 39 0.0% 3.5 + 6.1% 98.4% - 1.0%    
Dayton 34 + 78.9% $582,050 - 7.0% 36 - 29.4% 4.7 + 38.2% 98.3% - 0.1%    
Brooklyn Park 88 + 15.8% $357,450 + 4.2% 41 + 13.9% 2.1 - 8.7% 98.2% - 1.2%    
Orono 19 + 26.7% $870,000 - 17.9% 32 - 66.7% 4.7 - 4.1% 98.2% + 0.6%    
Cokato 5 0.0% $285,000 - 12.3% 46 + 318.2% 6.1 + 13.0% 98.2% + 1.2%    
Kenyon 5 - 16.7% $269,900 + 11.8% 39 + 34.5% 4.2 + 27.3% 98.2% - 1.5%    
Buffalo 39 + 2.6% $385,000 - 0.1% 29 - 12.1% 2.6 - 16.1% 98.2% - 1.3%    
Rogers 37 + 68.2% $450,000 - 8.6% 58 + 75.8% 4.1 - 6.8% 98.2% + 0.7%    
New Brighton 15 - 53.1% $440,000 + 13.5% 45 + 32.4% 3.0 + 42.9% 98.1% - 2.1%    
Farmington 55 + 27.9% $415,000 + 5.1% 52 + 48.6% 3.5 + 6.1% 98.1% - 1.7%    
Empire Township 6 -- $373,200 -- 32 -- 2.1 -- 98.0% --    
Hugo 33 - 17.5% $339,900 - 22.6% 47 + 62.1% 2.8 + 16.7% 98.0% - 0.8%    
Stacy 4 - 33.3% $555,500 + 63.6% 15 - 50.0% 4.1 + 20.6% 97.9% - 1.2%    
Minnetrista 25 - 3.8% $775,000 + 13.2% 45 - 28.6% 3.3 0.0% 97.8% + 0.3%    
St. Paul Park 5 + 66.7% $295,000 - 11.9% 20 - 71.4% 2.8 + 12.0% 97.8% - 5.8%    
Cologne 3 -- $418,000 -- 11 -- 5.1 + 4.1% 97.8% --    
River Falls 18 - 37.9% $426,625 + 9.9% 68 - 4.2% 3.3 + 50.0% 97.7% - 2.4%    
Forest Lake 31 + 14.8% $434,900 + 2.3% 39 - 48.7% 2.8 - 15.2% 97.7% + 1.0%    
Otsego 51 + 45.7% $464,900 + 1.8% 42 + 16.7% 3.2 - 13.5% 97.4% - 2.2%    
Faribault 28 - 6.7% $264,950 - 16.6% 46 + 27.8% 4.1 + 17.1% 97.4% - 2.1%    
Mound 13 - 23.5% $388,000 - 3.0% 90 + 60.7% 5.5 + 31.0% 97.4% - 0.9%    
Elko New Market 11 - 47.6% $447,000 + 1.6% 48 - 12.7% 4.9 - 7.5% 97.3% - 0.6%    
Edina 95 + 23.4% $745,000 + 8.8% 42 - 43.2% 3.0 - 18.9% 97.3% + 2.0%    
Helena Township 1 0.0% $355,000 - 23.7% 12 + 33.3% 1.6 + 220.0% 97.3% - 5.8%    
Rosemount 47 - 20.3% $457,000 - 5.1% 40 + 11.1% 3.7 + 8.8% 97.2% - 2.1%    
Lake Minnetonka Area 107 - 5.3% $855,000 + 4.9% 58 - 13.4% 4.6 + 2.2% 97.1% - 0.4%    
Mayer 3 - 40.0% $380,000 - 11.8% 48 + 380.0% 5.1 + 24.4% 97.0% - 4.8%    
Montrose 3 - 57.1% $370,000 + 13.8% 24 + 9.1% 5.8 + 45.0% 97.0% - 4.2%    
Chisago 6 - 25.0% $363,450 - 5.6% 29 - 25.6% 2.6 + 23.8% 96.9% - 5.3%    
Prior Lake 44 + 15.8% $508,500 + 18.9% 43 - 30.6% 3.6 + 12.5% 96.9% - 3.4%    
Credit River Township 3 0.0% $915,000 - 16.8% 95 + 239.3% 7.9 + 88.1% 96.9% - 0.3%    
Osseo 4 + 100.0% $240,000 - 38.6% 24 0.0% 2.4 - 17.2% 96.8% + 0.6%    
Clearwater 6 0.0% $322,400 - 40.5% 69 + 176.0% 3.9 + 129.4% 96.7% - 1.8%    
Watertown 7 + 16.7% $350,000 + 25.9% 85 + 70.0% 4.5 + 36.4% 96.7% - 2.5%    
Ham Lake 23 + 27.8% $560,000 + 7.7% 36 - 46.3% 3.9 - 29.1% 96.7% + 1.0%    
South Haven 2 - 33.3% $992,500 + 248.2% 21 - 88.1% 4.2 + 75.0% 96.6% + 16.9%    
Excelsior 5 - 16.7% $795,000 + 12.4% 30 - 34.8% 2.9 - 37.0% 96.5% - 0.3%    
Zumbrota 10 + 100.0% $368,450 - 5.5% 73 - 1.4% 4.7 + 135.0% 96.5% - 1.6%    
Princeton 12 - 25.0% $342,500 - 5.0% 37 - 24.5% 3.0 + 50.0% 96.4% - 2.5%    
Vermillion Township 1 -- $650,000 -- 35 -- 0.0 - 100.0% 96.3% --    
Corcoran 18 - 18.2% $618,876 + 6.2% 38 + 31.0% 5.0 + 28.2% 96.3% - 2.9%    
Spring Lake Township 1 - 50.0% $1,150,000 - 3.0% 265 + 1792.9% 1.8 - 55.0% 96.2% - 10.1%    
Gem Lake 1 -- $505,000 -- 60 -- 0.8 - 52.9% 96.2% --    
Louisville Township 1 -- $355,000 -- 44 -- 0.0 - 100.0% 96.1% --    
West Lakeland Township 5 - 44.4% $680,000 - 15.0% 24 - 45.5% 2.4 - 40.0% 96.0% - 4.5%    
Loretto 1 -- $239,000 -- 86 -- 1.3 + 160.0% 96.0% --    
Long Lake 1 - 66.7% $955,000 - 2.5% 11 - 92.8% 2.0 - 16.7% 96.0% - 0.5%    
Red Wing 23 + 35.3% $310,000 - 5.1% 136 + 202.2% 3.4 + 13.3% 95.9% - 0.7%    
Northfield 22 - 26.7% $414,950 + 3.1% 82 + 256.5% 3.8 + 46.2% 95.8% - 4.6%    
Marine on St. Croix 3 -- $1,160,000 -- 38 -- 2.3 - 48.9% 95.7% --    
Lindstrom 13 + 62.5% $365,000 + 32.0% 26 - 38.1% 2.9 + 26.1% 95.7% - 3.5%    
New Prague 17 - 19.0% $397,900 - 0.4% 51 + 45.7% 3.7 + 27.6% 95.2% - 3.1%    
Scandia 4 + 300.0% $1,050,000 + 98.1% 157 + 1470.0% 2.0 - 42.9% 94.8% - 6.1%    
Lakeland 3 + 200.0% $985,000 + 173.6% 32 + 88.2% 0.8 - 81.8% 94.4% - 8.3%    
Wayzata 11 - 15.4% $1,500,000 - 28.6% 143 + 78.8% 6.9 - 8.0% 94.1% - 1.9%    
Tonka Bay 3 + 50.0% $2,640,000 + 165.5% 54 + 134.8% 3.6 - 7.7% 93.5% - 7.1%    
Deephaven 6 + 20.0% $1,382,500 + 20.2% 42 - 66.4% 7.3 + 143.3% 93.3% + 1.0%    
Mora 7 - 46.2% $222,000 - 27.2% 48 + 41.2% 3.3 + 50.0% 93.3% - 4.6%    
Minnetonka Beach 2 - 50.0% $2,224,000 + 11.2% 201 + 64.8% 2.2 - 21.4% 92.9% + 10.5%    
Oak Park Heights 4 0.0% $447,500 + 16.2% 44 + 109.5% 3.5 + 66.7% 92.8% - 4.8%    
Rockford 2 - 66.7% $415,000 + 30.7% 38 + 26.7% 3.9 + 44.4% 92.4% - 4.8%    
Woodland 3 + 200.0% $1,775,000 + 136.7% 53 + 1225.0% 5.3 + 10.4% 92.4% - 15.6%    
Independence 4 - 63.6% $1,434,000 + 59.3% 51 - 28.2% 7.8 + 69.6% 92.4% - 3.0%    
Laketown Township 1 - 80.0% $680,000 + 15.3% 42 - 53.8% 4.7 + 840.0% 90.7% - 12.5%    
Columbus 1 0.0% $258,900 - 60.2% 116 + 673.3% 3.4 + 21.4% 89.3% - 10.7%    
Cedar Lake Township 1 - 50.0% $195,000 - 81.0% 78 + 1460.0% 5.0 - 21.9% 88.7% - 9.9%    
Greenwood 1 - 75.0% $3,425,000 + 43.7% 283 + 466.0% 2.2 + 10.0% 86.7% - 8.4%    
Waterford Township 1 -- $289,900 -- 95 -- 0.0 - 100.0% 82.9% --    
Lexington 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.7 - 56.3% 0.0% --    
Stillwater Township 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.5 - 44.4% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Willernie 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% - 100.0%    
Nininger Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 1.6 - 20.0% 0.0% --    
Hampton 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 6.3 + 37.0% 0.0% --    
Benton Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 1.0 -- 0.0% --    
San Francisco Township 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 2.0 -- 0.0% - 100.0%    
Randolph 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 2.5 + 25.0% 0.0% --    
New Market Township 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 5.8 + 286.7% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Hollywood Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 - 100.0% 0.0% --    
St. Mary's Point 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 2.0 + 100.0% 0.0% --    
Blakeley Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
New Germany 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 5.1 + 410.0% 0.0% --    
Lake St. Croix Beach 1 -- $355,000 -- -- -- 1.2 - 55.6% 0.0% --    
Castle Rock Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 2.5 + 38.9% 0.0% --    
Dahlgren Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 1.0 + 42.9% 0.0% --    
Belle Plaine Township 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.0 0.0% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Miesville 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Pine Springs 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 1.0 -- 0.0% --    
Birchwood Village 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 0.0 - 100.0% 0.0% - 100.0%    
Grey Cloud Island Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
New Trier 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Marshan Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 1.0 -- 0.0% --    
Douglas Township 0 - 100.0% $0 - 100.0% -- -- 1.0 0.0% 0.0% - 100.0%    
St. Lawrence Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Vermillion 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Mendota 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 - 100.0% 0.0% --    
Coates 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Hancock Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Greenvale Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Hassan Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Hilltop 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
Young America Township 0 -- $0 -- -- -- 0.0 -- 0.0% --    
                         
Counties                        
Anoka County 491 + 17.5% $385,000 + 1.3% 34 + 9.7% 2.5 0.0% 99.8% + 0.1%    
Ramsey County 578 + 9.7% $350,000 + 4.5% 41 + 36.7% 2.5 + 4.2% 99.7% - 0.4%    
Hennepin County 1,739 + 11.8% $420,000 + 2.7% 40 - 4.8% 2.9 + 3.6% 99.4% + 0.2%    
Dakota County 601 + 14.0% $417,800 + 1.9% 38 + 8.6% 3.2 + 18.5% 99.0% - 0.4%    
Sherburne County 146 - 3.3% $407,425 + 5.8% 48 + 17.1% 3.1 0.0% 98.9% - 0.6%    
St. Croix County 119 - 15.6% $429,000 + 4.6% 54 + 3.8% 3.3 - 10.8% 98.9% - 1.0%    
Washington County 405 + 6.3% $459,900 + 2.2% 39 - 11.4% 2.8 + 3.7% 98.9% 0.0%    
Isanti County 59 - 1.7% $335,000 + 0.8% 37 - 15.9% 2.9 - 21.6% 98.8% - 0.6%    
Carver County 204 + 4.6% $492,500 - 5.4% 37 - 17.8% 3.3 0.0% 98.8% - 0.4%    
Wright County 272 + 13.3% $409,500 + 3.1% 36 - 16.3% 3.4 - 2.9% 98.6% - 0.5%    
Chisago County 93 + 29.2% $384,900 + 6.2% 52 - 16.1% 3.1 - 11.4% 98.1% - 0.7%    
Scott County 216 + 2.9% $425,775 + 2.2% 40 - 13.0% 3.5 + 6.1% 98.0% - 1.2%    
Rice County 63 - 4.5% $366,000 - 1.5% 52 + 67.7% 3.6 + 12.5% 97.4% - 2.0%    
Goodhue County 57 + 18.8% $320,000 + 1.3% 94 + 64.9% 4.0 + 17.6% 96.6% - 0.3%    
Kanabec County 16 - 15.8% $363,000 + 8.4% 27 - 32.5% 3.0 + 11.1% 96.0% - 1.8%    
Mille Lacs County 38 + 5.6% $312,500 - 7.4% 90 + 8.4% 4.1 - 2.4% 94.5% - 2.3%    
                         
Current as of August 7, 2026. All data from NorthstarMLS. Percent changes are calculated using rounded figures. | SortStats © 2026 ShowingTime Plus, LLC.