| Housing Market Sortable Statistics – Single Family |
|
||||||||||
| Provided by the Colorado Association of REALTORS® | |||||||||||
| September 2026 | |||||||||||
| Click any area for a full report. | Closed Sales |
1-Year Change |
New Listings | 1-Year Change |
Median Sales Price |
1-Year Change |
Homes for Sale |
1-Year Change |
|||
| Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | |||
| Congressional Districts | |||||||||||
| Third Congressional District | 732 | - 12.8% | 1,198 | - 2.4% | $431,000 | - 1.4% | 5,301 | + 6.7% | |||
| Fifth Congressional District | 768 | - 9.6% | 1,085 | + 0.6% | $484,700 | + 1.0% | 3,526 | + 3.4% | |||
| Eighth Congressional District | 633 | - 14.1% | 934 | + 3.9% | $500,000 | - 1.8% | 2,397 | - 5.0% | |||
| Second Congressional District | 646 | - 15.1% | 905 | - 9.5% | $839,432 | + 2.4% | 3,265 | - 7.4% | |||
| Seventh Congressional District | 695 | - 10.2% | 1,121 | + 6.1% | $665,000 | + 0.8% | 3,485 | - 7.9% | |||
| Fourth Congressional District | 780 | - 22.8% | 1,183 | - 5.4% | $626,375 | - 1.4% | 3,463 | - 9.6% | |||
| First Congressional District | 384 | - 20.8% | 795 | + 7.3% | $697,000 | + 8.7% | 1,699 | - 11.9% | |||
| Sixth Congressional District | 476 | - 13.6% | 736 | 0.0% | $566,500 | - 3.3% | 1,733 | - 15.3% | |||
| Counties | |||||||||||
| Cheyenne County | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | -- | $550,000 | + 253.6% | 3 | + 200.0% | |||
| Jackson County | 3 | - 25.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | $465,000 | + 41.2% | 18 | + 100.0% | |||
| Hinsdale County | 5 | + 66.7% | 5 | + 150.0% | $440,000 | - 32.8% | 29 | + 45.0% | |||
| Lake County | 7 | - 41.7% | 12 | 0.0% | $690,000 | + 12.7% | 90 | + 42.9% | |||
| Otero County | 11 | - 26.7% | 27 | - 6.9% | $180,000 | - 13.5% | 140 | + 37.3% | |||
| Montrose County | 38 | - 20.8% | 66 | - 15.4% | $514,500 | + 17.1% | 340 | + 36.5% | |||
| San Juan County | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | - 50.0% | $385,000 | - 50.3% | 24 | + 33.3% | |||
| Ouray County | 6 | - 40.0% | 13 | + 18.2% | $828,250 | - 9.2% | 96 | + 33.3% | |||
| Conejos County | 3 | + 50.0% | 7 | - 22.2% | $645,000 | + 103.5% | 59 | + 28.3% | |||
| Bent County | 3 | - 25.0% | 7 | + 75.0% | $85,000 | - 48.0% | 31 | + 24.0% | |||
| Dolores County | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | + 350.0% | $1,440,000 | + 722.9% | 26 | + 23.8% | |||
| Moffat County | 11 | - 45.0% | 23 | - 4.2% | $294,000 | - 25.8% | 107 | + 23.0% | |||
| Mesa County | 170 | - 11.9% | 299 | + 6.0% | $424,050 | - 0.7% | 948 | + 22.5% | |||
| Garfield County | 45 | - 4.3% | 63 | - 29.2% | $678,000 | - 5.8% | 329 | + 20.1% | |||
| Sedgwick County | 0 | - 100.0% | 2 | - 66.7% | $0 | - 100.0% | 14 | + 16.7% | |||
| La Plata County | 46 | - 14.8% | 77 | + 14.9% | $872,500 | + 17.6% | 338 | + 13.4% | |||
| Costilla County | 6 | - 14.3% | 13 | - 13.3% | $235,000 | + 23.7% | 77 | + 11.6% | |||
| Eagle County | 63 | + 3.3% | 73 | + 73.8% | $1,900,000 | + 18.8% | 386 | + 8.1% | |||
| Montezuma County | 28 | + 7.7% | 42 | + 55.6% | $442,500 | + 2.9% | 184 | + 7.0% | |||
| Morgan County | 25 | - 7.4% | 37 | + 27.6% | $330,000 | - 4.1% | 136 | + 6.3% | |||
| Pitkin County | 26 | + 30.0% | 20 | + 17.6% | $8,452,500 | + 19.0% | 186 | + 5.7% | |||
| Gunnison County | 28 | - 22.2% | 28 | + 55.6% | $1,372,000 | + 0.0% | 176 | + 3.5% | |||
| Chaffee County | 26 | - 33.3% | 45 | + 7.1% | $852,000 | + 10.8% | 282 | + 3.3% | |||
| Lincoln County | 2 | - 50.0% | 9 | 0.0% | $282,500 | + 46.3% | 33 | + 3.1% | |||
| El Paso County | 780 | - 10.3% | 1,108 | + 1.0% | $484,700 | + 0.8% | 3,619 | + 2.5% | |||
| Summit County | 50 | - 27.5% | 63 | + 8.6% | $1,957,750 | - 5.7% | 349 | + 1.2% | |||
| Saguache County | 2 | - 66.7% | 16 | + 77.8% | $352,500 | + 3.5% | 96 | + 1.1% | |||
| Fremont County | 66 | + 6.5% | 110 | + 6.8% | $295,000 | - 17.8% | 444 | + 0.7% | |||
| Custer County | 14 | - 12.5% | 31 | + 47.6% | $442,500 | - 25.3% | 194 | + 0.5% | |||
| Mineral County | 2 | - 71.4% | 4 | 0.0% | $411,000 | - 11.6% | 20 | 0.0% | |||
| Weld County | 356 | - 19.1% | 552 | - 4.8% | $500,625 | - 0.3% | 1,473 | - 2.1% | |||
| Delta County | 28 | - 12.5% | 62 | + 10.7% | $360,000 | - 7.9% | 260 | - 2.3% | |||
| Archuleta County | 33 | - 8.3% | 28 | - 33.3% | $750,000 | + 18.2% | 237 | - 2.5% | |||
| Routt County | 29 | 0.0% | 23 | - 28.1% | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | 183 | - 2.7% | |||
| Grand County | 53 | - 5.4% | 60 | - 10.4% | $1,100,000 | + 21.6% | 369 | - 4.4% | |||
| Larimer County | 317 | - 20.8% | 523 | - 5.4% | $579,000 | - 1.0% | 1,435 | - 4.5% | |||
| Gilpin County | 11 | + 37.5% | 11 | - 26.7% | $620,000 | + 3.8% | 80 | - 4.8% | |||
| Huerfano County | 7 | + 250.0% | 11 | - 21.4% | $399,900 | + 8.6% | 107 | - 6.1% | |||
| Rio Blanco County | 2 | - 77.8% | 2 | - 66.7% | $173,500 | - 51.8% | 26 | - 7.1% | |||
| Las Animas County | 8 | - 38.5% | 18 | + 20.0% | $291,500 | + 12.1% | 127 | - 8.6% | |||
| Adams County | 428 | - 19.9% | 622 | + 8.7% | $500,000 | - 2.9% | 1,665 | - 9.5% | |||
| Broomfield County | 69 | + 23.2% | 80 | - 4.8% | $755,000 | + 8.6% | 185 | - 9.8% | |||
| Pueblo County | 198 | - 6.2% | 333 | - 9.8% | $332,950 | + 1.2% | 1,132 | - 10.2% | |||
| Park County | 57 | - 8.1% | 82 | - 3.5% | $585,000 | - 1.6% | 480 | - 10.4% | |||
| Jefferson County | 456 | - 11.3% | 744 | + 10.1% | $709,950 | + 1.6% | 1,591 | - 10.9% | |||
| Denver County | 383 | - 20.7% | 795 | + 8.3% | $700,000 | + 9.2% | 1,690 | - 11.7% | |||
| Kit Carson County | 3 | 0.0% | 9 | + 28.6% | $294,000 | + 145.0% | 30 | - 11.8% | |||
| Elbert County | 48 | - 17.2% | 68 | - 11.7% | $671,975 | + 4.9% | 259 | - 11.9% | |||
| Douglas County | 387 | - 25.3% | 595 | - 10.5% | $735,000 | - 2.0% | 1,639 | - 13.8% | |||
| Arapahoe County | 422 | - 11.3% | 626 | - 4.9% | $559,500 | - 4.4% | 1,468 | - 14.1% | |||
| San Miguel County | 4 | + 33.3% | 2 | - 60.0% | $2,580,000 | + 222.5% | 48 | - 14.3% | |||
| Boulder County | 222 | - 12.6% | 365 | - 6.2% | $829,000 | + 3.6% | 896 | - 15.1% | |||
| Clear Creek County | 16 | - 20.0% | 14 | - 22.2% | $524,500 | - 8.6% | 97 | - 16.4% | |||
| Rio Grande County | 10 | - 44.4% | 14 | - 22.2% | $465,000 | + 48.8% | 83 | - 17.0% | |||
| Teller County | 44 | - 30.2% | 76 | - 18.3% | $545,000 | - 0.9% | 355 | - 19.7% | |||
| Baca County | 0 | - 100.0% | 2 | - 33.3% | $0 | - 100.0% | 15 | - 21.1% | |||
| Logan County | 25 | + 8.7% | 18 | - 10.0% | $259,900 | + 4.0% | 64 | - 25.6% | |||
| Crowley County | 3 | + 50.0% | 3 | - 25.0% | $197,999 | + 0.3% | 21 | - 30.0% | |||
| Alamosa County | 9 | + 12.5% | 5 | - 66.7% | $315,000 | - 10.1% | 51 | - 31.1% | |||
| Washington County | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | - 25.0% | $275,000 | + 14.6% | 11 | - 31.3% | |||
| Kiowa County | 2 | -- | 2 | -- | $147,500 | -- | 4 | - 33.3% | |||
| Prowers County | 15 | + 150.0% | 8 | + 14.3% | $225,000 | + 22.6% | 24 | - 36.8% | |||
| Yuma County | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | + 50.0% | $192,500 | - 28.0% | 7 | - 41.7% | |||
| Phillips County | 3 | - 25.0% | 2 | - 50.0% | $115,000 | - 37.7% | 12 | - 47.8% | |||
| Current as of October 5, 2026. All data from the multiple listing services in the state of Colorado. | SortStats © 2026 ShowingTime Plus, LLC. | |||||||||||