| April 2026 | Single-Family Properties | |||||||||||||||
| Select area for report. | Closed Sales | + / – | Median Sales Price | + / – | Homes for Sale | + / – | ||||||||||
| Jump to Boston areas. | ||||||||||||||||
| Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | ||||||||||
| Abington | 8 | - 38.5% | $674,438 | + 12.6% | 11 | + 10.0% | ||||||||||
| Acton | 12 | - 25.0% | $1,247,500 | + 16.0% | 21 | + 5.0% | ||||||||||
| Acushnet | 2 | - 60.0% | $603,000 | + 37.1% | 15 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Adams | 6 | 0.0% | $228,750 | + 4.0% | 17 | + 6.3% | ||||||||||
| Agawam | 12 | - 40.0% | $351,000 | + 0.3% | 18 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Alford | 2 | + 100.0% | $1,424,541 | + 35.7% | 5 | + 66.7% | ||||||||||
| Amesbury | 8 | 0.0% | $577,500 | - 25.7% | 12 | - 20.0% | ||||||||||
| Amherst | 6 | - 14.3% | $820,000 | + 29.0% | 28 | + 55.6% | ||||||||||
| Andover | 9 | - 52.6% | $1,210,000 | + 22.2% | 34 | - 17.1% | ||||||||||
| Aquinnah (Gay Head) | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Arlington | 18 | + 20.0% | $1,387,500 | + 5.9% | 26 | + 8.3% | ||||||||||
| Ashburnham | 3 | - 57.1% | $575,000 | + 57.6% | 11 | - 47.6% | ||||||||||
| Ashby | 5 | 0.0% | $400,000 | - 32.2% | 10 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Ashfield | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Ashland | 5 | + 25.0% | $1,180,000 | + 23.6% | 12 | - 7.7% | ||||||||||
| Athol | 5 | - 58.3% | $385,000 | + 15.3% | 22 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Attleboro | 16 | 0.0% | $546,000 | + 10.9% | 43 | - 17.3% | ||||||||||
| Auburn | 12 | - 14.3% | $503,000 | - 2.5% | 16 | - 15.8% | ||||||||||
| Avon | 1 | - 50.0% | $520,000 | - 5.5% | 5 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Ayer | 5 | + 66.7% | $562,000 | - 36.5% | 9 | + 28.6% | ||||||||||
| Barnstable | 23 | - 25.8% | $761,000 | + 1.1% | 108 | - 6.9% | ||||||||||
| Barre | 3 | + 50.0% | $470,000 | + 144.2% | 8 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Becket | 2 | 0.0% | $667,250 | 0.0% | 10 | - 41.2% | ||||||||||
| Bedford | 5 | - 37.5% | $1,050,000 | + 1.7% | 11 | - 45.0% | ||||||||||
| Belchertown | 6 | - 45.5% | $482,500 | + 12.2% | 13 | - 27.8% | ||||||||||
| Bellingham | 9 | 0.0% | $500,000 | - 27.0% | 14 | - 30.0% | ||||||||||
| Belmont | 5 | - 50.0% | $2,250,000 | + 31.2% | 22 | + 22.2% | ||||||||||
| Berkley | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 7 | + 16.7% | ||||||||||
| Berlin | 1 | - 66.7% | $735,000 | + 4.7% | 7 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Bernardston | 2 | + 100.0% | $346,750 | + 0.5% | 3 | - 57.1% | ||||||||||
| Beverly | 11 | - 35.3% | $1,100,000 | + 49.2% | 26 | + 44.4% | ||||||||||
| Billerica | 15 | - 40.0% | $690,000 | - 2.8% | 26 | - 21.2% | ||||||||||
| Blackstone | 4 | - 20.0% | $623,000 | + 32.6% | 11 | + 175.0% | ||||||||||
| Blandford | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Bolton | 3 | - 40.0% | $920,000 | + 1.1% | 13 | - 27.8% | ||||||||||
| Boston | 43 | - 15.7% | $790,000 | - 21.0% | 164 | - 9.4% | ||||||||||
| Bourne | 8 | - 50.0% | $662,500 | + 19.0% | 41 | + 20.6% | ||||||||||
| Boxborough | 1 | - 66.7% | $1,130,000 | + 4.6% | 3 | - 57.1% | ||||||||||
| Boxford | 6 | - 25.0% | $1,162,500 | - 3.9% | 11 | - 21.4% | ||||||||||
| Boylston | 2 | + 100.0% | $797,500 | - 26.5% | 6 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Braintree | 11 | + 10.0% | $760,000 | + 6.7% | 23 | + 4.5% | ||||||||||
| Brewster | 4 | - 63.6% | $945,000 | - 17.8% | 24 | - 29.4% | ||||||||||
| Bridgewater | 9 | - 50.0% | $562,500 | - 9.9% | 22 | + 29.4% | ||||||||||
| Brimfield | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 15 | + 66.7% | ||||||||||
| Brockton | 28 | - 36.4% | $500,000 | - 0.1% | 78 | - 10.3% | ||||||||||
| Brookfield | 4 | 0.0% | $640,950 | + 25.2% | 7 | + 133.3% | ||||||||||
| Brookline | 15 | 0.0% | $2,525,000 | - 18.0% | 58 | - 7.9% | ||||||||||
| Buckland | 2 | 0.0% | $311,250 | - 33.6% | 4 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Burlington | 10 | - 23.1% | $1,148,611 | + 32.8% | 22 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Cambridge | 13 | + 333.3% | $2,888,000 | + 80.5% | 38 | + 5.6% | ||||||||||
| Canton | 7 | - 30.0% | $861,000 | + 26.6% | 18 | - 35.7% | ||||||||||
| Carlisle | 7 | - 12.5% | $1,460,000 | + 4.3% | 9 | - 30.8% | ||||||||||
| Carver | 2 | - 77.8% | $476,450 | - 17.1% | 16 | + 45.5% | ||||||||||
| Charlemont | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 6 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Charlton | 4 | - 42.9% | $472,500 | - 13.6% | 20 | - 16.7% | ||||||||||
| Chatham | 14 | + 133.3% | $1,412,500 | - 29.8% | 43 | - 25.9% | ||||||||||
| Chelmsford | 14 | - 12.5% | $777,000 | + 2.0% | 19 | - 24.0% | ||||||||||
| Chelsea | 1 | 0.0% | $455,000 | 0.0% | 3 | - 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Cheshire | 1 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 6 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Chester | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Chesterfield | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 2 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Chicopee | 28 | + 7.7% | $331,250 | + 2.4% | 24 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Chilmark | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 8 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Clarksburg | 1 | 0.0% | $260,000 | + 271.4% | 1 | - 80.0% | ||||||||||
| Clinton | 7 | + 75.0% | $607,000 | + 100.7% | 12 | + 71.4% | ||||||||||
| Cohasset | 4 | 0.0% | $1,520,375 | + 12.4% | 23 | - 14.8% | ||||||||||
| Colrain | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 2 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Concord | 13 | 0.0% | $2,100,000 | + 22.8% | 46 | - 8.0% | ||||||||||
| Conway | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Cummington | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Dalton | 5 | + 150.0% | $299,900 | - 38.4% | 8 | + 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Danvers | 9 | - 10.0% | $680,000 | - 0.4% | 7 | - 46.2% | ||||||||||
| Dartmouth | 14 | + 16.7% | $600,000 | + 29.0% | 42 | - 12.5% | ||||||||||
| Dedham | 14 | + 16.7% | $820,000 | + 9.0% | 40 | - 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Deerfield | 4 | + 300.0% | $506,150 | - 22.1% | 4 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Dennis | 11 | - 38.9% | $975,000 | + 52.3% | 46 | - 20.7% | ||||||||||
| Dighton | 5 | - 16.7% | $779,298 | + 13.2% | 21 | - 4.5% | ||||||||||
| Douglas | 5 | - 16.7% | $560,000 | - 29.8% | 15 | - 11.8% | ||||||||||
| Dover | 8 | + 300.0% | $2,112,500 | + 24.9% | 26 | + 13.0% | ||||||||||
| Dracut | 14 | + 16.7% | $657,500 | + 10.0% | 15 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Dudley | 2 | - 77.8% | $540,000 | + 22.7% | 16 | + 23.1% | ||||||||||
| Dunstable | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 5 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Duxbury | 15 | + 87.5% | $1,015,000 | - 1.0% | 32 | - 5.9% | ||||||||||
| East Bridgewater | 5 | 0.0% | $605,000 | - 5.0% | 10 | - 52.4% | ||||||||||
| East Brookfield | 1 | 0.0% | $565,000 | + 73.8% | 3 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| East Longmeadow | 9 | - 10.0% | $575,000 | + 66.1% | 25 | - 10.7% | ||||||||||
| Eastham | 5 | 0.0% | $690,000 | - 48.3% | 28 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Easthampton | 3 | - 72.7% | $523,500 | + 12.1% | 12 | + 9.1% | ||||||||||
| Easton | 10 | + 25.0% | $765,000 | - 4.4% | 28 | - 30.0% | ||||||||||
| Edgartown | 2 | - 60.0% | $1,475,000 | - 32.2% | 26 | + 30.0% | ||||||||||
| Egremont | 2 | - 50.0% | $1,060,000 | + 2.2% | 13 | - 7.1% | ||||||||||
| Erving | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 1 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Essex | 2 | 0.0% | $1,620,000 | + 44.3% | 9 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Everett | 2 | 0.0% | $722,500 | - 3.0% | 9 | - 43.8% | ||||||||||
| Fairhaven | 9 | - 10.0% | $515,000 | + 8.4% | 24 | - 7.7% | ||||||||||
| Fall River | 22 | - 33.3% | $515,000 | + 24.1% | 63 | + 31.3% | ||||||||||
| Falmouth | 23 | - 36.1% | $925,000 | + 33.6% | 87 | - 19.4% | ||||||||||
| Fitchburg | 20 | - 20.0% | $428,000 | + 5.7% | 34 | + 13.3% | ||||||||||
| Florida | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Foxborough | 6 | + 50.0% | $681,500 | - 13.7% | 17 | + 30.8% | ||||||||||
| Framingham | 26 | - 16.1% | $767,000 | + 2.3% | 60 | + 30.4% | ||||||||||
| Franklin | 20 | + 33.3% | $750,500 | - 1.4% | 22 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Freetown | 5 | - 44.4% | $609,000 | - 10.3% | 17 | + 21.4% | ||||||||||
| Gardner | 4 | - 76.5% | $418,000 | + 7.2% | 23 | + 35.3% | ||||||||||
| Georgetown | 7 | 0.0% | $725,000 | - 4.6% | 12 | + 9.1% | ||||||||||
| Gill | 1 | 0.0% | $360,000 | - 23.6% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Gloucester | 10 | + 100.0% | $897,500 | + 49.8% | 27 | - 6.9% | ||||||||||
| Goshen | 1 | 0.0% | $469,900 | 0.0% | 3 | - 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Gosnold | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Grafton | 6 | + 50.0% | $832,500 | + 24.5% | 22 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Granby | 4 | 0.0% | $506,000 | + 26.5% | 7 | - 12.5% | ||||||||||
| Granville | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 3 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| Great Barrington | 4 | + 33.3% | $610,000 | - 17.6% | 36 | - 10.0% | ||||||||||
| Greenfield | 9 | + 80.0% | $320,000 | - 4.5% | 10 | - 47.4% | ||||||||||
| Groton | 10 | + 42.9% | $840,750 | + 40.1% | 23 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Groveland | 6 | + 20.0% | $600,000 | - 14.3% | 7 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Hadley | 5 | + 400.0% | $566,500 | + 7.9% | 4 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Halifax | 7 | 0.0% | $545,000 | + 9.0% | 8 | - 20.0% | ||||||||||
| Hamilton | 3 | - 40.0% | $840,000 | + 12.8% | 9 | - 10.0% | ||||||||||
| Hampden | 3 | + 50.0% | $430,000 | - 6.0% | 4 | - 42.9% | ||||||||||
| Hancock | 1 | 0.0% | $200,000 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Hanover | 9 | 0.0% | $926,000 | + 12.2% | 15 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Hanson | 4 | - 20.0% | $591,500 | - 12.4% | 8 | - 38.5% | ||||||||||
| Hardwick | 1 | 0.0% | $625,000 | + 25.0% | 2 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Harvard | 3 | - 25.0% | $1,094,000 | - 8.8% | 14 | + 75.0% | ||||||||||
| Harwich | 8 | - 38.5% | $771,500 | - 1.0% | 35 | - 42.6% | ||||||||||
| Hatfield | 2 | + 100.0% | $432,000 | + 32.9% | 3 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Haverhill | 31 | + 24.0% | $615,000 | + 11.8% | 44 | + 18.9% | ||||||||||
| Hawley | 1 | 0.0% | $700,000 | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Heath | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 3 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| Hingham | 12 | - 14.3% | $1,787,500 | + 13.1% | 42 | - 23.6% | ||||||||||
| Hinsdale | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 4 | - 55.6% | ||||||||||
| Holbrook | 7 | 0.0% | $625,000 | + 20.2% | 14 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Holden | 9 | - 30.8% | $615,000 | - 3.1% | 31 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Holland | 2 | - 33.3% | $403,700 | + 1.6% | 12 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Holliston | 12 | - 29.4% | $862,500 | + 17.5% | 16 | - 20.0% | ||||||||||
| Holyoke | 6 | - 45.5% | $312,500 | - 6.7% | 19 | - 24.0% | ||||||||||
| Hopedale | 3 | 0.0% | $570,000 | - 17.4% | 6 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Hopkinton | 8 | - 33.3% | $1,212,500 | + 57.5% | 37 | + 8.8% | ||||||||||
| Hubbardston | 3 | - 40.0% | $720,000 | + 48.5% | 5 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Hudson | 10 | - 9.1% | $604,000 | - 6.4% | 16 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Hull | 7 | + 16.7% | $690,000 | - 25.4% | 29 | - 14.7% | ||||||||||
| Huntington | 2 | 0.0% | $300,000 | 0.0% | 3 | - 57.1% | ||||||||||
| Ipswich | 6 | 0.0% | $1,069,500 | + 25.8% | 15 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Kingston | 6 | 0.0% | $784,000 | + 7.4% | 22 | - 4.3% | ||||||||||
| Lakeville | 6 | 0.0% | $710,000 | - 3.1% | 15 | - 46.4% | ||||||||||
| Lancaster | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 14 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Lanesborough | 1 | - 66.7% | $1,256,500 | + 402.6% | 16 | + 128.6% | ||||||||||
| Lawrence | 9 | - 30.8% | $590,000 | + 7.3% | 10 | - 16.7% | ||||||||||
| Lee | 4 | 0.0% | $467,500 | + 8.2% | 15 | + 15.4% | ||||||||||
| Leicester | 8 | + 100.0% | $466,063 | + 13.4% | 10 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Lenox | 5 | + 150.0% | $638,000 | - 23.6% | 16 | + 60.0% | ||||||||||
| Leominster | 16 | - 40.7% | $482,450 | + 4.9% | 29 | - 9.4% | ||||||||||
| Leverett | 1 | 0.0% | $806,327 | + 59.7% | 3 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Lexington | 25 | + 25.0% | $1,999,999 | + 5.0% | 106 | + 89.3% | ||||||||||
| Leyden | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Lincoln | 3 | + 50.0% | $1,132,500 | - 40.0% | 19 | + 72.7% | ||||||||||
| Littleton | 5 | 0.0% | $864,000 | + 0.6% | 15 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Longmeadow | 13 | + 333.3% | $520,000 | + 11.8% | 11 | - 47.6% | ||||||||||
| Lowell | 14 | - 44.0% | $527,500 | - 7.5% | 40 | + 2.6% | ||||||||||
| Ludlow | 5 | - 44.4% | $415,000 | + 10.7% | 23 | + 15.0% | ||||||||||
| Lunenburg | 8 | - 11.1% | $805,000 | + 56.3% | 20 | + 53.8% | ||||||||||
| Lynn | 29 | + 31.8% | $545,000 | - 12.1% | 38 | - 13.6% | ||||||||||
| Lynnfield | 3 | - 57.1% | $965,000 | - 9.4% | 19 | - 20.8% | ||||||||||
| Malden | 8 | - 27.3% | $817,500 | + 22.9% | 15 | + 7.1% | ||||||||||
| Manchester-by-the-Sea | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 15 | - 11.8% | ||||||||||
| Mansfield | 9 | - 10.0% | $755,000 | - 9.6% | 16 | + 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Marblehead | 9 | + 50.0% | $989,000 | - 4.9% | 16 | - 48.4% | ||||||||||
| Marion | 3 | - 25.0% | $1,242,500 | + 96.5% | 24 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Marlborough | 11 | - 21.4% | $528,000 | - 11.3% | 31 | - 3.1% | ||||||||||
| Marshfield | 12 | - 33.3% | $882,450 | + 15.4% | 38 | + 35.7% | ||||||||||
| Mashpee | 15 | - 16.7% | $950,000 | - 8.4% | 66 | + 11.9% | ||||||||||
| Mattapoisett | 5 | - 16.7% | $715,000 | - 25.4% | 19 | - 38.7% | ||||||||||
| Maynard | 4 | - 63.6% | $596,000 | + 4.6% | 9 | - 18.2% | ||||||||||
| Medfield | 11 | + 120.0% | $1,240,000 | + 56.0% | 15 | + 7.1% | ||||||||||
| Medford | 9 | - 52.6% | $755,000 | - 22.6% | 29 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Medway | 9 | - 47.1% | $789,000 | + 5.2% | 12 | - 7.7% | ||||||||||
| Melrose | 13 | - 23.5% | $1,000,000 | - 11.3% | 21 | + 5.0% | ||||||||||
| Mendon | 3 | + 50.0% | $915,000 | + 3.4% | 7 | - 46.2% | ||||||||||
| Merrimac | 2 | - 50.0% | $618,500 | - 10.3% | 7 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Methuen | 17 | - 32.0% | $650,000 | + 4.8% | 33 | - 17.5% | ||||||||||
| Middleborough | 12 | - 20.0% | $467,000 | - 20.3% | 26 | - 29.7% | ||||||||||
| Middlefield | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Middleton | 2 | - 60.0% | $1,576,000 | + 46.6% | 13 | + 44.4% | ||||||||||
| Milford | 9 | 0.0% | $545,000 | - 20.2% | 24 | + 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Millbury | 3 | - 57.1% | $525,000 | - 25.5% | 9 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Millis | 5 | + 400.0% | $840,000 | + 5.0% | 9 | - 47.1% | ||||||||||
| Millville | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 3 | - 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Milton | 8 | - 38.5% | $1,425,000 | + 21.8% | 32 | - 27.3% | ||||||||||
| Monroe | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Monson | 4 | - 20.0% | $373,000 | + 18.4% | 6 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Montague | 3 | 0.0% | $297,000 | - 47.9% | 3 | - 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Monterey | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 5 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Montgomery | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Mount Washington | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Nahant | 1 | 0.0% | $1,920,000 | + 228.2% | 12 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Nantucket | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 15 | - 11.8% | ||||||||||
| Natick | 25 | + 8.7% | $1,020,000 | - 24.4% | 41 | - 8.9% | ||||||||||
| Needham | 24 | + 26.3% | $1,937,500 | - 15.8% | 48 | - 23.8% | ||||||||||
| New Ashford | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| New Bedford | 25 | - 10.7% | $439,000 | - 4.6% | 60 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| New Braintree | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| New Marlborough | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 15 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| New Salem | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Newbury | 5 | + 400.0% | $855,000 | - 20.8% | 17 | - 10.5% | ||||||||||
| Newburyport | 5 | 0.0% | $955,000 | - 21.4% | 22 | - 31.3% | ||||||||||
| Newton | 36 | - 32.1% | $2,100,000 | + 12.0% | 128 | - 13.5% | ||||||||||
| Norfolk | 7 | + 75.0% | $915,000 | + 18.8% | 22 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| North Adams | 4 | - 20.0% | $263,500 | + 42.4% | 20 | + 66.7% | ||||||||||
| North Andover | 12 | - 14.3% | $990,000 | + 3.4% | 20 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| North Attleborough | 10 | - 16.7% | $550,000 | - 18.5% | 20 | + 33.3% | ||||||||||
| North Brookfield | 2 | - 60.0% | $204,950 | - 41.4% | 8 | + 300.0% | ||||||||||
| North Reading | 10 | - 9.1% | $905,500 | - 3.9% | 18 | + 12.5% | ||||||||||
| Northampton | 10 | + 66.7% | $632,500 | + 18.7% | 22 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Northborough | 5 | - 58.3% | $711,000 | + 2.7% | 23 | + 21.1% | ||||||||||
| Northbridge | 10 | - 16.7% | $774,250 | + 71.1% | 21 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Northfield | 2 | + 100.0% | $427,500 | + 6.9% | 2 | - 60.0% | ||||||||||
| Norton | 7 | - 12.5% | $750,000 | + 38.9% | 18 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Norwell | 5 | - 37.5% | $920,000 | - 10.9% | 25 | + 13.6% | ||||||||||
| Norwood | 6 | - 14.3% | $837,500 | + 11.7% | 14 | - 41.7% | ||||||||||
| Oak Bluffs | 1 | 0.0% | $3,050,000 | 0.0% | 19 | + 18.8% | ||||||||||
| Oakham | 2 | 0.0% | $657,500 | 0.0% | 9 | + 28.6% | ||||||||||
| Orange | 3 | - 57.1% | $271,900 | - 28.1% | 13 | + 8.3% | ||||||||||
| Orleans | 7 | 0.0% | $1,425,000 | + 22.8% | 30 | - 30.2% | ||||||||||
| Otis | 2 | - 50.0% | $551,500 | - 27.1% | 20 | + 42.9% | ||||||||||
| Oxford | 5 | - 50.0% | $465,000 | + 3.7% | 16 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Palmer | 3 | - 62.5% | $219,000 | - 43.5% | 13 | - 18.8% | ||||||||||
| Paxton | 3 | + 50.0% | $377,500 | - 45.5% | 8 | + 166.7% | ||||||||||
| Peabody | 13 | - 40.9% | $765,000 | + 5.2% | 16 | - 27.3% | ||||||||||
| Pelham | 2 | 0.0% | $759,000 | + 38.6% | 2 | - 71.4% | ||||||||||
| Pembroke | 12 | + 200.0% | $722,500 | + 20.4% | 13 | - 7.1% | ||||||||||
| Pepperell | 3 | - 62.5% | $711,000 | + 12.1% | 5 | - 64.3% | ||||||||||
| Peru | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 3 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Petersham | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 5 | + 150.0% | ||||||||||
| Phillipston | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 8 | - 11.1% | ||||||||||
| Pittsfield | 25 | - 7.4% | $330,000 | + 17.9% | 70 | + 22.8% | ||||||||||
| Plainfield | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Plainville | 4 | - 20.0% | $770,000 | + 9.7% | 9 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| Plymouth | 46 | 0.0% | $770,000 | + 5.1% | 118 | - 2.5% | ||||||||||
| Plympton | 1 | 0.0% | $1,025,000 | 0.0% | 2 | - 60.0% | ||||||||||
| Princeton | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 1 | - 85.7% | ||||||||||
| Provincetown | 3 | 0.0% | $1,675,000 | - 27.2% | 21 | - 34.4% | ||||||||||
| Quincy | 16 | - 42.9% | $777,500 | + 12.3% | 31 | - 40.4% | ||||||||||
| Randolph | 10 | - 9.1% | $625,000 | + 1.5% | 22 | + 22.2% | ||||||||||
| Raynham | 4 | - 66.7% | $527,500 | - 17.4% | 21 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Reading | 12 | 0.0% | $951,000 | + 13.1% | 19 | - 5.0% | ||||||||||
| Rehoboth | 4 | - 42.9% | $835,000 | + 12.1% | 34 | + 17.2% | ||||||||||
| Revere | 5 | + 25.0% | $595,000 | - 9.4% | 11 | - 60.7% | ||||||||||
| Richmond | 1 | 0.0% | $579,000 | + 68.8% | 6 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Rochester | 2 | - 50.0% | $601,000 | - 24.3% | 9 | - 30.8% | ||||||||||
| Rockland | 6 | - 40.0% | $580,000 | - 5.7% | 16 | + 45.5% | ||||||||||
| Rockport | 5 | + 400.0% | $1,350,000 | + 62.5% | 14 | + 16.7% | ||||||||||
| Rowe | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Rowley | 3 | + 200.0% | $1,230,000 | + 14.4% | 6 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Royalston | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 3 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Russell | 2 | + 100.0% | $429,950 | + 35.6% | 1 | - 66.7% | ||||||||||
| Rutland | 5 | - 54.5% | $545,000 | + 9.0% | 18 | + 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Salem | 10 | - 33.3% | $648,000 | - 20.5% | 14 | - 6.7% | ||||||||||
| Salisbury | 5 | + 400.0% | $785,000 | + 134.4% | 8 | - 42.9% | ||||||||||
| Sandisfield | 2 | + 100.0% | $568,000 | - 2.9% | 5 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Sandwich | 18 | - 18.2% | $790,000 | - 3.4% | 48 | - 11.1% | ||||||||||
| Saugus | 15 | + 15.4% | $680,000 | + 10.6% | 24 | + 20.0% | ||||||||||
| Savoy | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Scituate | 13 | + 62.5% | $920,000 | - 20.0% | 31 | - 22.5% | ||||||||||
| Seekonk | 7 | + 40.0% | $602,000 | - 19.0% | 22 | - 4.3% | ||||||||||
| Sharon | 9 | + 28.6% | $1,200,000 | + 57.9% | 26 | - 7.1% | ||||||||||
| Sheffield | 3 | + 200.0% | $450,000 | + 80.0% | 11 | - 59.3% | ||||||||||
| Shelburne | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Sherborn | 4 | - 33.3% | $1,143,750 | - 6.3% | 14 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Shirley | 3 | + 200.0% | $520,000 | + 6.1% | 9 | + 28.6% | ||||||||||
| Shrewsbury | 13 | - 23.5% | $790,000 | + 11.3% | 39 | + 25.8% | ||||||||||
| Shutesbury | 1 | - 50.0% | $685,000 | + 73.2% | 2 | - 33.3% | ||||||||||
| Somerset | 12 | - 47.8% | $498,450 | - 1.3% | 16 | - 15.8% | ||||||||||
| Somerville | 4 | 0.0% | $1,405,000 | - 19.8% | 19 | + 46.2% | ||||||||||
| South Hadley | 10 | + 42.9% | $439,000 | + 3.3% | 19 | + 26.7% | ||||||||||
| Southampton | 3 | + 50.0% | $675,000 | + 11.4% | 7 | - 12.5% | ||||||||||
| Southborough | 11 | + 120.0% | $795,000 | - 27.7% | 25 | + 92.3% | ||||||||||
| Southbridge | 10 | + 11.1% | $389,500 | + 14.1% | 16 | - 23.8% | ||||||||||
| Southwick | 3 | - 66.7% | $585,000 | + 25.8% | 18 | + 5.9% | ||||||||||
| Spencer | 3 | - 62.5% | $372,000 | - 10.9% | 14 | - 22.2% | ||||||||||
| Springfield | 74 | + 8.8% | $317,450 | + 7.6% | 125 | - 13.8% | ||||||||||
| Sterling | 5 | + 25.0% | $784,000 | + 26.6% | 10 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Stockbridge | 1 | 0.0% | $3,200,000 | + 146.2% | 18 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| Stoneham | 7 | - 36.4% | $802,500 | - 7.8% | 12 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Stoughton | 15 | + 87.5% | $692,000 | - 0.1% | 18 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| Stow | 8 | + 166.7% | $890,000 | + 11.3% | 16 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Sturbridge | 3 | - 62.5% | $455,000 | - 21.6% | 18 | + 38.5% | ||||||||||
| Sudbury | 7 | - 58.8% | $1,200,000 | + 9.1% | 33 | - 15.4% | ||||||||||
| Sunderland | 1 | 0.0% | $400,000 | 0.0% | 2 | - 60.0% | ||||||||||
| Sutton | 4 | - 33.3% | $410,000 | - 38.6% | 20 | + 11.1% | ||||||||||
| Swampscott | 8 | + 60.0% | $813,000 | + 4.9% | 17 | + 30.8% | ||||||||||
| Swansea | 11 | + 22.2% | $485,000 | + 7.8% | 23 | + 9.5% | ||||||||||
| Taunton | 21 | - 32.3% | $565,000 | + 4.6% | 42 | + 16.7% | ||||||||||
| Templeton | 7 | + 600.0% | $390,000 | + 56.0% | 19 | + 216.7% | ||||||||||
| Tewksbury | 14 | + 27.3% | $792,000 | + 16.5% | 16 | + 6.7% | ||||||||||
| Tisbury | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 14 | + 366.7% | ||||||||||
| Tolland | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 5 | - 28.6% | ||||||||||
| Topsfield | 5 | + 66.7% | $1,060,000 | + 19.1% | 11 | + 175.0% | ||||||||||
| Townsend | 3 | - 57.1% | $530,000 | - 0.9% | 10 | - 37.5% | ||||||||||
| Truro | 4 | + 100.0% | $1,750,000 | + 34.6% | 21 | - 16.0% | ||||||||||
| Tyngsborough | 5 | + 25.0% | $560,000 | - 33.5% | 4 | - 55.6% | ||||||||||
| Tyringham | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Upton | 5 | + 400.0% | $835,000 | - 7.5% | 16 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Uxbridge | 9 | + 125.0% | $636,100 | - 15.7% | 22 | - 15.4% | ||||||||||
| Wakefield | 13 | 0.0% | $908,000 | + 0.8% | 11 | - 52.2% | ||||||||||
| Wales | 2 | + 100.0% | $410,000 | + 31.0% | 7 | - 22.2% | ||||||||||
| Walpole | 12 | - 14.3% | $824,500 | + 15.3% | 33 | + 37.5% | ||||||||||
| Waltham | 11 | - 35.3% | $950,000 | + 10.5% | 30 | - 9.1% | ||||||||||
| Ware | 3 | - 50.0% | $410,000 | + 45.9% | 6 | - 53.8% | ||||||||||
| Wareham | 17 | - 5.6% | $545,000 | + 22.9% | 50 | + 22.0% | ||||||||||
| Warren | 4 | - 42.9% | $351,250 | + 63.4% | 9 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Warwick | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Washington | 1 | 0.0% | $460,000 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Watertown | 5 | - 28.6% | $1,225,000 | + 42.2% | 8 | - 27.3% | ||||||||||
| Wayland | 17 | + 70.0% | $1,180,000 | - 2.7% | 13 | - 48.0% | ||||||||||
| Webster | 6 | - 14.3% | $684,950 | + 75.6% | 18 | + 20.0% | ||||||||||
| Wellesley | 26 | + 23.8% | $2,162,500 | + 8.1% | 68 | - 4.2% | ||||||||||
| Wellfleet | 3 | + 50.0% | $1,565,000 | + 8.9% | 26 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Wendell | 1 | 0.0% | $325,000 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Wenham | 3 | + 50.0% | $2,250,000 | + 86.0% | 4 | - 20.0% | ||||||||||
| West Boylston | 2 | 0.0% | $645,000 | + 2.0% | 11 | + 10.0% | ||||||||||
| West Bridgewater | 4 | - 20.0% | $507,500 | - 6.6% | 9 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| West Brookfield | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 12 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| West Newbury | 3 | - 57.1% | $1,299,000 | + 29.9% | 6 | - 14.3% | ||||||||||
| West Springfield | 10 | + 11.1% | $337,500 | - 1.6% | 24 | - 4.0% | ||||||||||
| West Stockbridge | 3 | 0.0% | $755,000 | 0.0% | 10 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| West Tisbury | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 7 | + 40.0% | ||||||||||
| Westborough | 7 | + 16.7% | $650,000 | - 34.5% | 26 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Westfield | 11 | - 26.7% | $429,000 | + 19.2% | 31 | - 3.1% | ||||||||||
| Westford | 14 | + 75.0% | $775,000 | - 35.1% | 25 | - 13.8% | ||||||||||
| Westhampton | 1 | 0.0% | $991,000 | 0.0% | 1 | - 75.0% | ||||||||||
| Westminster | 5 | 0.0% | $630,000 | - 7.4% | 15 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Weston | 8 | - 20.0% | $3,173,000 | + 0.5% | 45 | - 18.2% | ||||||||||
| Westport | 13 | + 116.7% | $745,000 | + 34.2% | 33 | - 2.9% | ||||||||||
| Westwood | 10 | + 66.7% | $1,192,500 | - 3.7% | 22 | - 12.0% | ||||||||||
| Weymouth | 24 | - 14.3% | $672,500 | - 5.3% | 45 | + 32.4% | ||||||||||
| Whately | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Whitman | 9 | + 80.0% | $550,000 | + 20.9% | 9 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Wilbraham | 9 | - 30.8% | $515,000 | - 2.8% | 16 | - 27.3% | ||||||||||
| Williamsburg | 1 | 0.0% | $287,500 | 0.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Williamstown | 2 | - 71.4% | $555,000 | + 54.6% | 10 | - 44.4% | ||||||||||
| Wilmington | 12 | 0.0% | $730,000 | - 6.5% | 19 | + 18.8% | ||||||||||
| Winchendon | 4 | + 100.0% | $407,500 | - 23.6% | 13 | - 18.8% | ||||||||||
| Winchester | 11 | + 10.0% | $1,560,000 | - 26.1% | 31 | - 26.2% | ||||||||||
| Windsor | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 3 | + 200.0% | ||||||||||
| Winthrop | 4 | + 33.3% | $877,500 | + 35.0% | 11 | - 26.7% | ||||||||||
| Woburn | 10 | - 9.1% | $772,450 | - 12.7% | 21 | + 90.9% | ||||||||||
| Worcester | 61 | + 29.8% | $470,000 | + 4.0% | 132 | + 4.8% | ||||||||||
| Worthington | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | - 71.4% | ||||||||||
| Wrentham | 4 | - 33.3% | $880,000 | + 2.6% | 8 | - 52.9% | ||||||||||
| Yarmouth | 16 | - 23.8% | $582,500 | - 15.3% | 45 | - 18.2% | ||||||||||
| Boston Neighborhoods | ||||||||||||||||
| April 2026 | Single-Family Properties | |||||||||||||||
| Select area for report. | Select area for report. | Closed Sales | + / – | Median Sales Price | + / – | Homes for Sale | + / – | |||||||||
| Jump to MA areas. | Jump to MA areas. | |||||||||||||||
| Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | ||||||||||
| Allston / Brighton | 2 | 0.0% | $797,500 | - 21.9% | 6 | + 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Back Bay | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 13 | + 18.2% | ||||||||||
| Beacon Hill | 3 | + 200.0% | $2,650,000 | + 16.5% | 19 | - 13.6% | ||||||||||
| Charlestown | 1 | - 75.0% | $2,685,000 | + 45.1% | 10 | + 42.9% | ||||||||||
| Dorchester | 2 | 0.0% | $718,750 | - 39.8% | 3 | - 40.0% | ||||||||||
| East Boston | 1 | 0.0% | $715,000 | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Fenway / Kenmore Square | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Hyde Park | 9 | + 800.0% | $658,000 | - 52.1% | 7 | - 36.4% | ||||||||||
| Jamaica Plain | 1 | - 80.0% | $730,000 | - 52.1% | 4 | - 63.6% | ||||||||||
| Leather District / Financial District / Chinatown | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Mattapan | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | - 50.0% | ||||||||||
| Midtown / Theatre District | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Mission Hill | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| North End / West End | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | - 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Roslindale | 3 | 0.0% | $670,000 | - 14.4% | 7 | - 46.2% | ||||||||||
| Roxbury | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | 3 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| Seaport District | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| South Boston | 4 | - 33.3% | $1,442,500 | + 57.2% | 10 | + 25.0% | ||||||||||
| South End / Bay Village | 2 | 0.0% | $2,112,500 | - 46.0% | 9 | + 12.5% | ||||||||||
| Waterfront | 0 | 0.0% | $0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| West Roxbury | 7 | - 41.7% | $856,000 | - 13.5% | 24 | - 25.0% | ||||||||||
| Median Sales
Price does not account for seller concessions. | Activity for one month can
sometimes look extreme due to small sample size. All data from the Berkshire County MLS, Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS® Inc and MLS Property Information Network Inc. Provided by MAR. Copyright ShowingTime Plus, LLC. |
||||||||||||||||