| Housing Market Sortable Statistics |
|
||||||||||||
| A RESEARCH TOOL PROVIDED BY MINNEAPOLIS AREA REALTORS® | |||||||||||||
| July 2026 | |||||||||||||
| Select any area for a full report. | Closed Sales |
1-Year Change |
Median Sales Price |
1-Year Change |
Days on Market | 1-Year Change |
Months Supply of Inventory | 1-Year Change |
Pct of Orig Price | 1-Year Change |
|||
| Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | Sort | |||
| 16-County Twin Cities Region | 5,071 | + 10.5% | $408,000 | + 3.3% | 40 | 0.0% | 3.0 | + 7.1% | 99.1% | - 0.2% | |||
| 13-County Twin Cities Region | 4,972 | + 10.2% | $410,000 | + 3.8% | 40 | 0.0% | 2.9 | + 3.6% | 99.2% | - 0.2% | |||
| MSA | |||||||||||||
| Brainerd MSA | 230 | + 18.6% | $386,250 | + 0.6% | 71 | + 34.0% | 5.4 | 0.0% | 97.0% | - 0.5% | |||
| Saint Cloud MSA | 258 | + 40.2% | $318,950 | + 6.3% | 52 | - 10.3% | 3.1 | - 11.4% | 97.9% | + 0.5% | |||
| Communities | |||||||||||||
| Minneapolis - Calhoun-Isle | 36 | 0.0% | $522,500 | + 17.7% | 100 | + 28.2% | 4.9 | + 16.7% | 95.3% | - 2.0% | |||
| Minneapolis - Camden | 43 | + 19.4% | $284,900 | + 16.0% | 25 | - 13.8% | 2.7 | + 58.8% | 101.3% | + 0.4% | |||
| Minneapolis - Central | 62 | + 1.6% | $382,500 | + 30.8% | 92 | - 15.6% | 7.7 | + 11.6% | 94.1% | - 1.2% | |||
| Minneapolis - Longfellow | 35 | - 2.8% | $403,000 | + 5.1% | 18 | + 5.9% | 1.5 | + 36.4% | 104.4% | + 1.0% | |||
| Minneapolis - Near North | 24 | + 9.1% | $243,250 | - 8.6% | 32 | + 18.5% | 3.3 | + 32.0% | 99.0% | - 3.1% | |||
| Minneapolis - Nokomis | 63 | - 8.7% | $410,000 | + 10.2% | 25 | + 8.7% | 1.2 | 0.0% | 101.7% | - 0.2% | |||
| Minneapolis - Northeast | 43 | + 26.5% | $382,500 | + 4.0% | 23 | + 53.3% | 1.8 | + 50.0% | 100.5% | - 1.6% | |||
| Minneapolis - Phillips | 5 | 0.0% | $230,000 | + 4.5% | 87 | - 22.3% | 5.0 | - 19.4% | 97.4% | + 7.4% | |||
| Minneapolis - Powderhorn | 49 | + 28.9% | $325,000 | - 4.2% | 33 | 0.0% | 2.3 | - 14.8% | 100.3% | - 1.3% | |||
| Minneapolis - Southwest | 92 | + 64.3% | $572,500 | - 4.9% | 26 | + 30.0% | 2.0 | + 5.3% | 101.5% | - 1.1% | |||
| Minneapolis - University | 18 | + 63.6% | $292,250 | - 8.7% | 76 | - 3.8% | 4.4 | - 6.4% | 97.9% | + 3.9% | |||
| Lake Minnetonka Area | 107 | - 5.3% | $855,000 | + 4.9% | 58 | - 13.4% | 4.6 | + 2.2% | 97.1% | - 0.4% | |||
| Minneapolis Neighborhoods | |||||||||||||
| Armatage | 12 | + 9.1% | $439,000 | - 2.4% | 16 | + 33.3% | 2.0 | + 122.2% | 100.7% | - 2.9% | |||
| Audubon Park | 10 | + 66.7% | $383,750 | + 6.4% | 18 | + 63.6% | 1.5 | + 200.0% | 103.2% | - 2.5% | |||
| Bancroft | 2 | - 66.7% | $84,450 | - 76.0% | 100 | + 257.1% | 3.0 | + 42.9% | 84.9% | - 17.3% | |||
| Beltrami | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.3 | - 50.0% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Bottineau | 1 | - 75.0% | $465,000 | + 43.0% | 3 | - 76.9% | 2.8 | -- | 108.2% | + 7.6% | |||
| Bryant | 3 | - 25.0% | $413,000 | + 10.1% | 89 | + 493.3% | 1.7 | + 70.0% | 99.0% | - 0.9% | |||
| Bryn Mawr | 4 | + 100.0% | $590,000 | - 24.4% | 87 | + 17.6% | 2.6 | - 25.7% | 100.2% | + 0.2% | |||
| Cedar-Isles-Dean | 6 | + 50.0% | $506,747 | - 49.3% | 99 | + 41.4% | 3.9 | + 11.4% | 97.8% | - 1.5% | |||
| Cedar-Riverside | 3 | + 200.0% | $145,000 | + 141.7% | 150 | - 52.2% | 2.3 | - 80.3% | 96.0% | + 27.8% | |||
| Central | 2 | - 33.3% | $282,950 | + 17.9% | 36 | + 63.6% | 2.4 | - 11.1% | 99.4% | 0.0% | |||
| Cleveland | 8 | + 60.0% | $284,500 | + 11.6% | 25 | 0.0% | 1.7 | - 32.0% | 102.8% | - 0.2% | |||
| Columbia Park | 2 | + 100.0% | $331,400 | - 3.9% | 34 | - 57.0% | 1.4 | + 40.0% | 93.0% | - 7.0% | |||
| Cooper | 7 | + 40.0% | $375,000 | - 29.2% | 12 | + 50.0% | 0.6 | + 200.0% | 104.1% | + 3.3% | |||
| Corcoran Neighborhood | 4 | + 33.3% | $347,150 | - 7.5% | 27 | + 145.5% | 1.5 | - 31.8% | 107.8% | + 8.7% | |||
| Diamond Lake | 9 | + 12.5% | $520,000 | + 11.2% | 23 | + 64.3% | 1.5 | + 25.0% | 101.8% | - 3.3% | |||
| Downtown East – Mpls | 21 | + 75.0% | $725,000 | + 1.8% | 88 | + 37.5% | 7.3 | + 49.0% | 94.5% | - 1.5% | |||
| Downtown West – Mpls | 12 | - 20.0% | $162,450 | - 40.9% | 101 | - 35.7% | 7.7 | 0.0% | 91.4% | - 3.6% | |||
| East Bde Maka Ska | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 3.1 | - 20.5% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| East Harriet | 6 | + 100.0% | $462,500 | - 43.9% | 24 | + 500.0% | 2.3 | + 35.3% | 104.5% | - 2.2% | |||
| East Isles | 9 | + 80.0% | $679,900 | + 100.0% | 105 | + 69.4% | 3.2 | - 57.9% | 90.4% | - 4.3% | |||
| East Phillips | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 4.5 | + 114.3% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Elliot Park | 8 | + 14.3% | $360,000 | + 27.2% | 124 | + 181.8% | 6.4 | - 28.9% | 95.2% | - 3.5% | |||
| Ericsson | 4 | - 33.3% | $382,500 | - 14.6% | 4 | - 87.5% | 1.6 | + 14.3% | 104.8% | + 7.7% | |||
| Field | 7 | - 12.5% | $405,000 | + 10.7% | 24 | + 242.9% | 2.5 | + 56.3% | 96.1% | - 8.1% | |||
| Folwell | 3 | - 25.0% | $225,000 | + 32.4% | 21 | - 63.2% | 3.3 | + 37.5% | 105.4% | + 2.3% | |||
| Fulton | 17 | + 88.9% | $849,900 | + 17.2% | 32 | + 28.0% | 2.1 | - 4.5% | 99.7% | + 2.9% | |||
| Hale | 3 | - 40.0% | $430,000 | - 4.4% | 9 | - 57.1% | 0.8 | 0.0% | 103.1% | + 2.2% | |||
| Harrison | 2 | -- | $293,823 | -- | 32 | -- | 2.0 | + 122.2% | 98.9% | -- | |||
| Hawthorne | 3 | 0.0% | $210,000 | 0.0% | 34 | + 9.7% | 2.7 | + 3.8% | 100.0% | + 4.9% | |||
| Hiawatha | 7 | + 75.0% | $405,000 | + 30.6% | 13 | - 70.5% | 2.1 | + 50.0% | 104.5% | - 1.1% | |||
| Holland | 4 | 0.0% | $297,500 | - 18.5% | 17 | + 112.5% | 1.0 | - 50.0% | 101.1% | - 0.1% | |||
| Howe | 12 | - 20.0% | $385,000 | - 10.9% | 29 | + 123.1% | 1.1 | + 83.3% | 102.1% | - 0.5% | |||
| Jordan Neighborhood | 8 | + 14.3% | $232,500 | - 13.9% | 26 | - 18.8% | 3.7 | + 48.0% | 99.4% | + 3.9% | |||
| Keewaydin | 8 | + 14.3% | $392,500 | - 8.5% | 25 | + 108.3% | 0.5 | - 28.6% | 100.9% | - 3.0% | |||
| Kenny | 8 | + 166.7% | $532,500 | - 3.2% | 16 | - 5.9% | 1.1 | - 31.3% | 105.0% | + 1.7% | |||
| Kenwood | 4 | + 300.0% | $1,623,500 | + 70.9% | 98 | + 476.5% | 5.6 | - 1.8% | 93.2% | - 6.8% | |||
| King Field | 10 | + 42.9% | $422,750 | - 9.1% | 18 | + 157.1% | 1.8 | + 12.5% | 102.6% | - 4.5% | |||
| Lind-Bohanon | 4 | - 55.6% | $298,500 | + 93.8% | 18 | - 41.9% | 2.7 | + 440.0% | 100.5% | + 1.6% | |||
| Linden Hills | 17 | + 112.5% | $800,000 | - 20.1% | 42 | + 61.5% | 2.4 | - 11.1% | 101.8% | - 0.9% | |||
| Logan Park | 1 | -- | $319,000 | -- | 3 | -- | 2.3 | + 27.8% | 102.2% | -- | |||
| Longfellow | 3 | - 25.0% | $392,500 | + 6.8% | 16 | 0.0% | 2.0 | + 100.0% | 107.1% | + 6.9% | |||
| Loring Park | 4 | - 42.9% | $247,500 | + 10.3% | 72 | - 20.0% | 8.9 | + 67.9% | 93.8% | + 1.2% | |||
| Lowry Hill | 3 | - 62.5% | $645,000 | - 8.4% | 143 | + 110.3% | 7.2 | + 67.4% | 91.8% | - 3.2% | |||
| Lowry Hill East | 4 | 0.0% | $402,000 | + 75.2% | 93 | - 46.9% | 7.1 | + 54.3% | 100.6% | + 5.0% | |||
| Lyndale | 6 | 0.0% | $282,500 | - 8.0% | 20 | + 17.6% | 5.1 | + 70.0% | 99.0% | - 12.9% | |||
| Lynnhurst | 12 | 0.0% | $657,500 | - 26.1% | 27 | - 18.2% | 2.1 | + 16.7% | 100.4% | + 0.2% | |||
| Marcy Holmes | 3 | + 50.0% | $297,500 | - 21.7% | 190 | + 183.6% | 4.3 | - 15.7% | 87.4% | - 7.7% | |||
| Marshall Terrace | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.3 | - 7.1% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| McKinley | 2 | - 66.7% | $262,400 | + 12.9% | 65 | + 80.6% | 5.1 | + 240.0% | 96.1% | - 5.7% | |||
| Midtown Phillips | 2 | + 100.0% | $265,200 | - 1.8% | 10 | - 79.2% | 4.2 | - 30.0% | 100.9% | + 12.1% | |||
| Minnehaha | 9 | + 12.5% | $350,000 | + 10.4% | 48 | + 29.7% | 0.6 | - 64.7% | 104.2% | + 3.1% | |||
| Morris Park | 5 | - 54.5% | $320,000 | 0.0% | 26 | + 36.8% | 2.2 | + 214.3% | 103.0% | + 0.3% | |||
| Near North | 2 | + 100.0% | $280,000 | - 20.0% | 27 | + 107.7% | 6.4 | + 392.3% | 95.9% | - 4.1% | |||
| Nicollet Island - East Bank | 3 | + 50.0% | $745,000 | + 49.5% | 28 | - 72.5% | 2.9 | - 23.7% | 96.6% | + 4.0% | |||
| North Loop | 13 | - 13.3% | $355,000 | + 21.4% | 66 | - 46.8% | 7.7 | + 14.9% | 95.0% | + 1.0% | |||
| Northeast Park | 2 | + 100.0% | $352,000 | - 0.8% | 33 | + 725.0% | 0.8 | - 42.9% | 98.7% | - 2.8% | |||
| Northrop | 6 | + 50.0% | $419,950 | + 6.3% | 21 | - 8.7% | 0.5 | - 16.7% | 101.8% | + 0.4% | |||
| Page | 2 | -- | $606,500 | -- | 6 | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 102.8% | -- | |||
| Phillips West | 3 | + 50.0% | $95,000 | - 35.2% | 138 | - 37.6% | 3.4 | - 35.8% | 95.1% | + 8.4% | |||
| Powderhorn Park | 9 | + 125.0% | $290,000 | - 6.8% | 24 | - 17.2% | 2.4 | + 9.1% | 97.5% | - 5.5% | |||
| Prospect Park - East River Road | 5 | + 25.0% | $442,000 | + 10.9% | 31 | + 40.9% | 4.8 | + 242.9% | 103.2% | + 6.3% | |||
| Regina | 4 | - 50.0% | $452,450 | + 53.4% | 31 | + 10.7% | 1.4 | - 6.7% | 103.7% | + 7.0% | |||
| Seward | 6 | - 25.0% | $531,995 | + 46.6% | 10 | - 37.5% | 1.8 | - 30.8% | 108.0% | + 0.9% | |||
| Sheridan | 2 | 0.0% | $322,500 | - 39.3% | 21 | + 40.0% | 0.6 | 0.0% | 95.7% | - 2.5% | |||
| Shingle Creek | 9 | + 125.0% | $290,000 | + 8.2% | 19 | + 171.4% | 1.5 | + 36.4% | 99.7% | - 5.5% | |||
| South Uptown | 6 | + 50.0% | $195,250 | - 56.0% | 87 | - 34.1% | 4.5 | + 221.4% | 96.3% | + 1.3% | |||
| Southeast Como | 4 | + 100.0% | $230,000 | - 18.4% | 15 | - 72.7% | 5.9 | + 43.9% | 101.1% | + 2.4% | |||
| St. Anthony East | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.9 | - 5.0% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| St. Anthony West | 3 | -- | $475,000 | -- | 114 | -- | 2.5 | 0.0% | 95.5% | -- | |||
| Standish | 19 | + 111.1% | $340,000 | - 6.8% | 15 | - 42.3% | 0.2 | - 87.5% | 102.7% | + 3.2% | |||
| Stevens Square - Loring Heights | 4 | - 20.0% | $179,750 | + 24.0% | 123 | - 15.2% | 8.6 | + 3.6% | 94.9% | - 1.1% | |||
| Sumner-Glenwood | 2 | -- | $239,500 | -- | 6 | -- | 2.3 | + 15.0% | 100.0% | -- | |||
| Tangletown | 7 | + 250.0% | $685,000 | + 7.6% | 16 | + 100.0% | 1.5 | - 6.3% | 100.0% | - 11.0% | |||
| University of Minnesota | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Ventura Village | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 4.0 | + 11.1% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Victory | 10 | + 42.9% | $311,250 | + 15.3% | 25 | + 31.6% | 1.1 | - 8.3% | 100.9% | - 1.1% | |||
| Waite Park | 15 | + 87.5% | $409,000 | + 6.2% | 18 | + 28.6% | 1.3 | + 18.2% | 101.7% | - 2.2% | |||
| Webber-Camden | 7 | + 600.0% | $270,000 | + 390.9% | 28 | - 17.6% | 4.8 | + 100.0% | 102.5% | + 49.0% | |||
| Wenonah | 6 | + 50.0% | $419,000 | + 19.8% | 18 | - 64.7% | 1.6 | + 14.3% | 100.1% | - 3.2% | |||
| West Maka Ska | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 9.6 | + 43.3% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Whittier | 4 | + 33.3% | $335,000 | + 229.1% | 88 | - 42.1% | 3.9 | - 31.6% | 101.8% | + 17.8% | |||
| Willard-Hay | 9 | - 18.2% | $267,500 | - 4.4% | 36 | + 56.5% | 2.0 | - 28.6% | 99.0% | - 8.7% | |||
| Windom | 3 | + 200.0% | $351,000 | - 24.5% | 11 | + 266.7% | 2.5 | + 25.0% | 101.6% | - 1.6% | |||
| Windom Park | 6 | + 50.0% | $393,500 | + 14.9% | 52 | + 160.0% | 1.8 | + 260.0% | 95.9% | - 5.9% | |||
| Saint Paul Neighborhoods | |||||||||||||
| Saint Paul – Como Park | 22 | - 8.3% | $387,500 | + 12.3% | 17 | + 21.4% | 1.4 | + 27.3% | 102.2% | - 2.2% | |||
| Saint Paul – Dayton's Bluff | 14 | - 26.3% | $236,500 | - 9.0% | 70 | + 218.2% | 2.1 | - 25.0% | 96.5% | + 0.9% | |||
| Saint Paul – Downtown | 6 | + 20.0% | $330,000 | + 10.0% | 148 | + 21.3% | 10.4 | - 30.2% | 96.5% | + 5.6% | |||
| Saint Paul – Greater East Side | 35 | + 2.9% | $267,000 | - 0.7% | 31 | + 19.2% | 2.1 | + 5.0% | 98.7% | - 1.3% | |||
| Saint Paul – Hamline-Midway | 13 | + 62.5% | $306,000 | - 1.2% | 9 | - 60.9% | 1.6 | - 30.4% | 102.3% | + 1.8% | |||
| Saint Paul – Highland Park | 25 | + 25.0% | $484,900 | + 3.2% | 34 | + 13.3% | 2.0 | + 17.6% | 99.6% | + 0.4% | |||
| Saint Paul – Battle Creek - Highwood | 11 | + 22.2% | $310,000 | + 6.9% | 32 | - 27.3% | 2.5 | + 4.2% | 101.7% | + 0.2% | |||
| Saint Paul – Macalester-Groveland | 24 | + 50.0% | $467,500 | + 3.6% | 20 | - 42.9% | 1.8 | - 14.3% | 102.9% | + 0.7% | |||
| Saint Paul – Merriam Park / Lexington-Hamline | 9 | - 30.8% | $398,899 | - 0.0% | 77 | + 165.5% | 2.2 | - 8.3% | 99.6% | - 0.4% | |||
| Saint Paul – North End | 20 | + 11.1% | $236,500 | - 17.0% | 37 | + 15.6% | 2.9 | + 20.8% | 99.9% | - 1.0% | |||
| Saint Paul – Payne-Phalen | 31 | + 55.0% | $247,500 | - 7.5% | 28 | + 16.7% | 2.8 | + 64.7% | 99.5% | - 2.3% | |||
| Saint Paul – St. Anthony Park | 5 | - 28.6% | $279,900 | - 14.9% | 54 | + 116.0% | 3.3 | - 15.4% | 97.7% | - 1.0% | |||
| Saint Paul – Summit Hill | 9 | + 28.6% | $421,000 | - 3.6% | 25 | - 34.2% | 2.4 | - 14.3% | 98.7% | - 1.2% | |||
| Saint Paul – Summit-University | 17 | 0.0% | $355,000 | - 4.1% | 72 | + 94.6% | 3.0 | + 3.4% | 98.0% | - 5.1% | |||
| Saint Paul – Thomas-Dale (Frogtown) | 10 | 0.0% | $244,750 | + 1.5% | 13 | - 38.1% | 2.4 | - 27.3% | 99.5% | 0.0% | |||
| Saint Paul – West Seventh | 10 | - 28.6% | $256,500 | - 16.6% | 120 | + 252.9% | 2.4 | + 41.2% | 99.0% | - 5.1% | |||
| Saint Paul – West Side | 16 | + 6.7% | $262,500 | - 12.5% | 61 | + 335.7% | 3.7 | + 131.3% | 99.8% | + 0.2% | |||
| CITIES | |||||||||||||
| Afton | 1 | - 75.0% | $825,000 | - 49.3% | 26 | + 18.2% | 6.2 | + 77.1% | 100.0% | - 2.0% | |||
| Albertville | 16 | + 77.8% | $343,375 | - 25.4% | 39 | + 5.4% | 3.2 | + 3.2% | 99.3% | 0.0% | |||
| Andover | 52 | + 100.0% | $444,289 | - 8.4% | 24 | - 29.4% | 3.0 | 0.0% | 99.3% | - 2.0% | |||
| Annandale | 17 | + 88.9% | $354,900 | - 9.0% | 33 | - 62.5% | 3.0 | - 47.4% | 99.0% | - 0.1% | |||
| Anoka | 21 | - 8.7% | $365,000 | + 6.1% | 15 | 0.0% | 2.6 | + 8.3% | 101.4% | + 0.9% | |||
| Apple Valley | 69 | - 6.8% | $400,000 | + 5.4% | 32 | - 13.5% | 3.3 | + 65.0% | 99.0% | - 0.3% | |||
| Arden Hills | 8 | - 20.0% | $495,500 | + 15.2% | 42 | + 110.0% | 1.7 | - 32.0% | 100.7% | + 3.5% | |||
| Bayport | 4 | + 300.0% | $542,500 | + 69.5% | 112 | + 83.6% | 1.3 | - 55.2% | 99.1% | - 7.1% | |||
| Baytown Township | 2 | 0.0% | $892,500 | + 6.9% | 10 | - 87.3% | 1.6 | - 73.3% | 99.4% | + 2.6% | |||
| Becker | 12 | 0.0% | $347,500 | + 1.9% | 18 | - 30.8% | 5.2 | + 136.4% | 100.2% | + 0.7% | |||
| Belle Plaine | 11 | - 35.3% | $350,000 | + 2.9% | 26 | - 71.4% | 4.2 | + 50.0% | 100.3% | + 0.8% | |||
| Belle Plaine Township | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Benton Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Bethel | 1 | -- | $451,000 | -- | 48 | -- | 2.5 | + 92.3% | 100.2% | -- | |||
| Big Lake | 30 | 0.0% | $380,000 | + 8.6% | 45 | + 73.1% | 1.7 | + 13.3% | 98.6% | - 2.3% | |||
| Birchwood Village | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Blaine | 88 | - 11.1% | $385,000 | 0.0% | 39 | + 18.2% | 2.4 | - 4.0% | 99.8% | + 0.3% | |||
| Blakeley Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Bloomington | 115 | + 17.3% | $388,000 | + 2.6% | 30 | - 18.9% | 1.9 | - 5.0% | 100.7% | + 0.8% | |||
| Brooklyn Center | 37 | - 2.6% | $285,000 | - 7.3% | 31 | - 18.4% | 2.6 | + 62.5% | 100.9% | + 0.1% | |||
| Brooklyn Park | 88 | + 15.8% | $357,450 | + 4.2% | 41 | + 13.9% | 2.1 | - 8.7% | 98.2% | - 1.2% | |||
| Buffalo | 39 | + 2.6% | $385,000 | - 0.1% | 29 | - 12.1% | 2.6 | - 16.1% | 98.2% | - 1.3% | |||
| Burnsville | 84 | + 35.5% | $375,000 | - 8.5% | 36 | + 28.6% | 2.8 | + 21.7% | 98.9% | - 1.3% | |||
| Cambridge | 21 | - 16.0% | $325,000 | - 8.4% | 43 | - 25.9% | 3.1 | - 6.1% | 99.0% | - 0.1% | |||
| Camden Township | 1 | -- | $449,900 | -- | 15 | -- | 1.0 | -- | 100.0% | -- | |||
| Cannon Falls | 6 | - 14.3% | $530,000 | + 82.8% | 45 | + 50.0% | 4.2 | - 4.5% | 100.4% | + 2.3% | |||
| Carver | 15 | + 50.0% | $495,000 | - 8.9% | 20 | - 51.2% | 5.0 | + 66.7% | 98.8% | + 2.1% | |||
| Castle Rock Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 2.5 | + 38.9% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Cedar Lake Township | 1 | - 50.0% | $195,000 | - 81.0% | 78 | + 1460.0% | 5.0 | - 21.9% | 88.7% | - 9.9% | |||
| Centerville | 5 | - 44.4% | $415,000 | - 7.8% | 27 | - 51.8% | 8.5 | - 14.1% | 98.9% | + 0.7% | |||
| Champlin | 30 | + 20.0% | $390,000 | + 4.0% | 17 | - 60.5% | 2.4 | 0.0% | 102.0% | + 2.8% | |||
| Chanhassen | 41 | - 6.8% | $575,000 | + 6.2% | 38 | - 15.6% | 2.4 | - 27.3% | 98.9% | + 0.5% | |||
| Chaska | 42 | - 22.2% | $470,500 | + 4.4% | 34 | - 26.1% | 2.9 | - 9.4% | 98.5% | - 0.4% | |||
| Chisago | 6 | - 25.0% | $363,450 | - 5.6% | 29 | - 25.6% | 2.6 | + 23.8% | 96.9% | - 5.3% | |||
| Circle Pines | 15 | + 400.0% | $370,000 | - 7.7% | 20 | + 5.3% | 1.7 | 0.0% | 98.7% | - 5.8% | |||
| Clear Lake | 4 | - 20.0% | $494,250 | + 7.4% | 105 | + 303.8% | 8.3 | - 23.9% | 98.8% | - 3.2% | |||
| Clearwater | 6 | 0.0% | $322,400 | - 40.5% | 69 | + 176.0% | 3.9 | + 129.4% | 96.7% | - 1.8% | |||
| Coates | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Cokato | 5 | 0.0% | $285,000 | - 12.3% | 46 | + 318.2% | 6.1 | + 13.0% | 98.2% | + 1.2% | |||
| Cologne | 3 | -- | $418,000 | -- | 11 | -- | 5.1 | + 4.1% | 97.8% | -- | |||
| Columbia Heights | 23 | + 9.5% | $328,000 | + 9.3% | 28 | - 17.6% | 2.9 | + 31.8% | 100.9% | + 1.5% | |||
| Columbus | 1 | 0.0% | $258,900 | - 60.2% | 116 | + 673.3% | 3.4 | + 21.4% | 89.3% | - 10.7% | |||
| Coon Rapids | 90 | + 28.6% | $325,000 | - 5.2% | 28 | + 21.7% | 1.9 | + 18.8% | 100.3% | + 0.9% | |||
| Corcoran | 18 | - 18.2% | $618,876 | + 6.2% | 38 | + 31.0% | 5.0 | + 28.2% | 96.3% | - 2.9% | |||
| Cottage Grove | 66 | - 2.9% | $382,650 | - 4.3% | 35 | - 34.0% | 3.0 | + 30.4% | 99.1% | + 0.2% | |||
| Credit River Township | 3 | 0.0% | $915,000 | - 16.8% | 95 | + 239.3% | 7.9 | + 88.1% | 96.9% | - 0.3% | |||
| Crystal | 36 | + 12.5% | $330,250 | - 1.0% | 30 | + 50.0% | 1.7 | - 15.0% | 100.7% | + 1.6% | |||
| Dahlgren Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | + 42.9% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Dayton | 34 | + 78.9% | $582,050 | - 7.0% | 36 | - 29.4% | 4.7 | + 38.2% | 98.3% | - 0.1% | |||
| Deephaven | 6 | + 20.0% | $1,382,500 | + 20.2% | 42 | - 66.4% | 7.3 | + 143.3% | 93.3% | + 1.0% | |||
| Delano | 21 | - 4.5% | $421,900 | - 5.2% | 29 | - 53.2% | 2.9 | - 38.3% | 98.9% | + 1.2% | |||
| Dellwood | 4 | + 300.0% | $2,264,156 | + 151.9% | 103 | + 145.2% | 0.6 | - 85.7% | 102.0% | + 4.9% | |||
| Douglas Township | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Eagan | 86 | + 34.4% | $425,600 | - 2.7% | 31 | + 47.6% | 2.2 | - 8.3% | 100.9% | + 0.4% | |||
| East Bethel | 19 | + 58.3% | $450,000 | + 9.5% | 52 | + 23.8% | 2.5 | - 19.4% | 98.8% | - 0.5% | |||
| East Bloomington | 31 | - 6.1% | $347,000 | + 6.8% | 39 | + 85.7% | 2.3 | + 35.3% | 101.7% | + 1.6% | |||
| Eden Prairie | 83 | + 10.7% | $505,000 | + 11.0% | 43 | + 13.2% | 3.1 | - 3.1% | 99.1% | - 0.1% | |||
| Edina | 95 | + 23.4% | $745,000 | + 8.8% | 42 | - 43.2% | 3.0 | - 18.9% | 97.3% | + 2.0% | |||
| Elk River | 48 | - 2.0% | $437,200 | + 4.1% | 61 | + 13.0% | 2.6 | - 23.5% | 99.7% | - 0.3% | |||
| Elko New Market | 11 | - 47.6% | $447,000 | + 1.6% | 48 | - 12.7% | 4.9 | - 7.5% | 97.3% | - 0.6% | |||
| Empire Township | 6 | -- | $373,200 | -- | 32 | -- | 2.1 | -- | 98.0% | -- | |||
| Eureka Township | 2 | - 33.3% | $890,000 | + 60.4% | 29 | - 71.0% | 1.4 | -- | 100.8% | + 5.3% | |||
| Excelsior | 5 | - 16.7% | $795,000 | + 12.4% | 30 | - 34.8% | 2.9 | - 37.0% | 96.5% | - 0.3% | |||
| Falcon Heights | 7 | + 133.3% | $420,000 | + 13.2% | 40 | + 33.3% | 1.7 | + 6.3% | 99.1% | - 0.7% | |||
| Faribault | 28 | - 6.7% | $264,950 | - 16.6% | 46 | + 27.8% | 4.1 | + 17.1% | 97.4% | - 2.1% | |||
| Farmington | 55 | + 27.9% | $415,000 | + 5.1% | 52 | + 48.6% | 3.5 | + 6.1% | 98.1% | - 1.7% | |||
| Forest Lake | 31 | + 14.8% | $434,900 | + 2.3% | 39 | - 48.7% | 2.8 | - 15.2% | 97.7% | + 1.0% | |||
| Fridley | 33 | + 3.1% | $340,000 | - 3.0% | 39 | + 77.3% | 2.1 | + 31.3% | 100.6% | - 0.3% | |||
| Gem Lake | 1 | -- | $505,000 | -- | 60 | -- | 0.8 | - 52.9% | 96.2% | -- | |||
| Golden Valley | 36 | + 33.3% | $460,000 | - 8.9% | 45 | + 32.4% | 3.0 | + 20.0% | 98.6% | - 0.7% | |||
| Grant | 6 | + 100.0% | $830,750 | + 10.8% | 41 | - 42.3% | 3.1 | + 34.8% | 100.8% | + 9.3% | |||
| Greenfield | 5 | + 150.0% | $785,000 | - 2.8% | 24 | + 200.0% | 5.0 | - 25.4% | 100.2% | + 0.4% | |||
| Greenvale Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Greenwood | 1 | - 75.0% | $3,425,000 | + 43.7% | 283 | + 466.0% | 2.2 | + 10.0% | 86.7% | - 8.4% | |||
| Grey Cloud Island Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Ham Lake | 23 | + 27.8% | $560,000 | + 7.7% | 36 | - 46.3% | 3.9 | - 29.1% | 96.7% | + 1.0% | |||
| Hamburg | 1 | -- | $237,000 | -- | 3 | -- | 2.9 | + 16.0% | 103.0% | -- | |||
| Hammond | 5 | 0.0% | $429,000 | + 131.9% | 36 | - 16.3% | 3.4 | - 34.6% | 100.6% | - 8.0% | |||
| Hampton | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 6.3 | + 37.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Hancock Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Hanover | 3 | - 66.7% | $611,300 | + 36.6% | 62 | + 21.6% | 8.0 | + 86.0% | 100.0% | + 4.0% | |||
| Hassan Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Hastings | 24 | - 29.4% | $349,400 | + 2.9% | 35 | - 30.0% | 3.1 | + 121.4% | 99.6% | + 1.2% | |||
| Helena Township | 1 | 0.0% | $355,000 | - 23.7% | 12 | + 33.3% | 1.6 | + 220.0% | 97.3% | - 5.8% | |||
| Hilltop | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Hollywood Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Hopkins | 13 | - 38.1% | $377,500 | - 1.9% | 69 | + 155.6% | 2.9 | + 81.3% | 98.8% | + 0.6% | |||
| Hudson | 39 | - 7.1% | $539,900 | + 2.8% | 44 | 0.0% | 3.0 | - 9.1% | 99.2% | - 0.8% | |||
| Hugo | 33 | - 17.5% | $339,900 | - 22.6% | 47 | + 62.1% | 2.8 | + 16.7% | 98.0% | - 0.8% | |||
| Hutchinson | 28 | + 21.7% | $292,950 | + 1.7% | 37 | - 2.6% | 2.7 | + 17.4% | 100.0% | + 0.3% | |||
| Independence | 4 | - 63.6% | $1,434,000 | + 59.3% | 51 | - 28.2% | 7.8 | + 69.6% | 92.4% | - 3.0% | |||
| Inver Grove Heights | 45 | + 21.6% | $406,000 | + 2.8% | 49 | 0.0% | 2.7 | - 12.9% | 99.7% | + 1.7% | |||
| Isanti | 15 | - 31.8% | $360,000 | + 11.6% | 44 | + 83.3% | 3.3 | - 10.8% | 99.1% | - 1.4% | |||
| Jackson Township | 4 | + 300.0% | $407,500 | - 27.6% | 151 | - 29.8% | 9.4 | + 67.9% | 108.0% | + 12.3% | |||
| Jordan | 10 | - 28.6% | $434,995 | + 4.5% | 44 | + 100.0% | 3.3 | - 17.5% | 98.6% | + 0.5% | |||
| Kenyon | 5 | - 16.7% | $269,900 | + 11.8% | 39 | + 34.5% | 4.2 | + 27.3% | 98.2% | - 1.5% | |||
| Lake Elmo | 30 | + 66.7% | $654,250 | + 13.3% | 49 | - 19.7% | 3.1 | - 16.2% | 99.2% | + 1.5% | |||
| Lake Minnetonka Area | 107 | - 5.3% | $855,000 | + 4.9% | 58 | - 13.4% | 4.6 | + 2.2% | 97.1% | - 0.4% | |||
| Lake St. Croix Beach | 1 | -- | $355,000 | -- | -- | -- | 1.2 | - 55.6% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Lakeland | 3 | + 200.0% | $985,000 | + 173.6% | 32 | + 88.2% | 0.8 | - 81.8% | 94.4% | - 8.3% | |||
| Lakeland Shores | 1 | -- | $479,900 | -- | 0 | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 100.0% | -- | |||
| Laketown Township | 1 | - 80.0% | $680,000 | + 15.3% | 42 | - 53.8% | 4.7 | + 840.0% | 90.7% | - 12.5% | |||
| Lakeville | 119 | + 40.0% | $530,000 | + 3.1% | 45 | + 40.6% | 4.3 | + 30.3% | 98.5% | - 0.5% | |||
| Lauderdale | 2 | - 33.3% | $244,000 | - 2.4% | 79 | + 393.8% | 1.5 | - 40.0% | 100.4% | + 5.7% | |||
| Lexington | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.7 | - 56.3% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Lilydale | 2 | - 33.3% | $657,500 | + 54.7% | 20 | - 92.6% | 3.7 | - 2.6% | 105.3% | + 10.8% | |||
| Lindstrom | 13 | + 62.5% | $365,000 | + 32.0% | 26 | - 38.1% | 2.9 | + 26.1% | 95.7% | - 3.5% | |||
| Lino Lakes | 29 | 0.0% | $430,000 | + 1.2% | 40 | + 90.5% | 2.7 | - 6.9% | 98.9% | - 0.7% | |||
| Linwood Township | 5 | + 25.0% | $435,000 | - 7.8% | 16 | - 81.2% | 2.7 | - 47.1% | 104.2% | + 13.0% | |||
| Little Canada | 8 | - 20.0% | $423,250 | + 47.5% | 42 | - 20.8% | 3.1 | - 43.6% | 101.5% | + 1.0% | |||
| Long Lake | 1 | - 66.7% | $955,000 | - 2.5% | 11 | - 92.8% | 2.0 | - 16.7% | 96.0% | - 0.5% | |||
| Lonsdale | 6 | + 50.0% | $436,950 | + 18.1% | 20 | + 150.0% | 1.8 | - 30.8% | 99.3% | - 2.5% | |||
| Loretto | 1 | -- | $239,000 | -- | 86 | -- | 1.3 | + 160.0% | 96.0% | -- | |||
| Louisville Township | 1 | -- | $355,000 | -- | 44 | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 96.1% | -- | |||
| Mahtomedi | 13 | + 44.4% | $514,000 | - 5.3% | 22 | - 48.8% | 2.3 | - 4.2% | 100.3% | + 0.8% | |||
| Maple Grove | 120 | - 4.8% | $458,500 | + 0.2% | 30 | + 11.1% | 2.7 | + 22.7% | 99.1% | + 0.1% | |||
| Maple Lake | 9 | + 50.0% | $299,500 | - 38.6% | 31 | + 82.4% | 4.8 | + 108.7% | 99.3% | - 1.6% | |||
| Maple Plain | 2 | -- | $644,420 | -- | 4 | -- | 2.8 | + 27.3% | 102.7% | -- | |||
| Maplewood | 37 | - 9.8% | $410,000 | + 20.2% | 30 | + 20.0% | 3.1 | + 47.6% | 99.9% | - 1.1% | |||
| Marine on St. Croix | 3 | -- | $1,160,000 | -- | 38 | -- | 2.3 | - 48.9% | 95.7% | -- | |||
| Marshan Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| May Township | 3 | -- | $731,776 | -- | 17 | -- | 1.1 | - 76.6% | 101.3% | -- | |||
| Mayer | 3 | - 40.0% | $380,000 | - 11.8% | 48 | + 380.0% | 5.1 | + 24.4% | 97.0% | - 4.8% | |||
| Medicine Lake | 1 | 0.0% | $1,750,000 | + 67.5% | 2 | - 94.9% | 1.0 | 0.0% | 102.9% | + 18.1% | |||
| Medina | 13 | - 13.3% | $1,125,000 | + 20.3% | 115 | + 94.9% | 4.1 | - 4.7% | 100.4% | + 5.4% | |||
| Mendota | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Mendota Heights | 11 | - 42.1% | $620,000 | + 24.0% | 25 | - 40.5% | 3.5 | 0.0% | 100.2% | + 0.8% | |||
| Miesville | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Minneapolis | 475 | + 16.7% | $375,000 | + 5.9% | 43 | - 2.3% | 3.1 | + 10.7% | 99.7% | - 0.5% | |||
| Minnetonka | 83 | - 4.6% | $500,000 | + 1.0% | 41 | + 7.9% | 3.1 | + 6.9% | 99.3% | - 0.4% | |||
| Minnetonka Beach | 2 | - 50.0% | $2,224,000 | + 11.2% | 201 | + 64.8% | 2.2 | - 21.4% | 92.9% | + 10.5% | |||
| Minnetrista | 25 | - 3.8% | $775,000 | + 13.2% | 45 | - 28.6% | 3.3 | 0.0% | 97.8% | + 0.3% | |||
| Monticello | 23 | + 15.0% | $365,000 | + 3.1% | 22 | - 26.7% | 3.0 | + 3.4% | 101.0% | + 1.2% | |||
| Montrose | 3 | - 57.1% | $370,000 | + 13.8% | 24 | + 9.1% | 5.8 | + 45.0% | 97.0% | - 4.2% | |||
| Mora | 7 | - 46.2% | $222,000 | - 27.2% | 48 | + 41.2% | 3.3 | + 50.0% | 93.3% | - 4.6% | |||
| Mound | 13 | - 23.5% | $388,000 | - 3.0% | 90 | + 60.7% | 5.5 | + 31.0% | 97.4% | - 0.9% | |||
| Mounds View | 16 | + 100.0% | $341,000 | + 14.2% | 35 | + 150.0% | 1.2 | + 33.3% | 100.0% | + 0.7% | |||
| New Brighton | 15 | - 53.1% | $440,000 | + 13.5% | 45 | + 32.4% | 3.0 | + 42.9% | 98.1% | - 2.1% | |||
| New Germany | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 5.1 | + 410.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| New Hope | 27 | + 35.0% | $398,000 | + 7.6% | 19 | - 29.6% | 2.0 | - 16.7% | 101.7% | + 1.5% | |||
| New Market Township | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 5.8 | + 286.7% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| New Prague | 17 | - 19.0% | $397,900 | - 0.4% | 51 | + 45.7% | 3.7 | + 27.6% | 95.2% | - 3.1% | |||
| New Richmond | 27 | - 22.9% | $410,118 | + 7.9% | 75 | + 53.1% | 3.4 | - 26.1% | 98.7% | 0.0% | |||
| New Trier | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Newport | 3 | 0.0% | $579,000 | + 14.7% | 25 | + 1150.0% | 3.6 | + 63.6% | 100.1% | - 4.1% | |||
| Nininger Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.6 | - 20.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| North Branch | 29 | + 26.1% | $355,000 | - 1.4% | 47 | - 51.5% | 3.6 | + 16.1% | 98.7% | - 0.8% | |||
| North Oaks | 15 | + 36.4% | $927,500 | - 13.7% | 83 | - 9.8% | 4.4 | + 7.3% | 100.8% | + 5.0% | |||
| North St. Paul | 20 | + 100.0% | $322,500 | + 13.2% | 52 | + 44.4% | 2.1 | - 8.7% | 102.2% | + 5.7% | |||
| Northfield | 22 | - 26.7% | $414,950 | + 3.1% | 82 | + 256.5% | 3.8 | + 46.2% | 95.8% | - 4.6% | |||
| Norwood Young America | 4 | - 33.3% | $496,250 | + 62.2% | 22 | - 65.1% | 2.7 | - 34.1% | 99.8% | + 1.4% | |||
| Nowthen | 5 | + 150.0% | $659,900 | + 26.3% | 58 | + 48.7% | 2.3 | - 39.5% | 98.5% | - 6.5% | |||
| Oak Grove | 12 | + 20.0% | $438,800 | - 18.2% | 22 | + 120.0% | 3.6 | - 14.3% | 101.3% | - 1.6% | |||
| Oak Park Heights | 4 | 0.0% | $447,500 | + 16.2% | 44 | + 109.5% | 3.5 | + 66.7% | 92.8% | - 4.8% | |||
| Oakdale | 41 | + 10.8% | $365,000 | - 3.9% | 31 | - 3.1% | 2.5 | + 31.6% | 99.0% | - 1.9% | |||
| Orono | 19 | + 26.7% | $870,000 | - 17.9% | 32 | - 66.7% | 4.7 | - 4.1% | 98.2% | + 0.6% | |||
| Osseo | 4 | + 100.0% | $240,000 | - 38.6% | 24 | 0.0% | 2.4 | - 17.2% | 96.8% | + 0.6% | |||
| Otsego | 51 | + 45.7% | $464,900 | + 1.8% | 42 | + 16.7% | 3.2 | - 13.5% | 97.4% | - 2.2% | |||
| Pine City | 9 | + 28.6% | $250,000 | - 29.0% | 53 | + 60.6% | 2.9 | - 25.6% | 98.5% | + 0.4% | |||
| Pine Springs | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Plymouth | 125 | + 13.6% | $540,000 | + 5.4% | 29 | - 29.3% | 2.6 | + 18.2% | 99.6% | 0.0% | |||
| Princeton | 12 | - 25.0% | $342,500 | - 5.0% | 37 | - 24.5% | 3.0 | + 50.0% | 96.4% | - 2.5% | |||
| Prior Lake | 44 | + 15.8% | $508,500 | + 18.9% | 43 | - 30.6% | 3.6 | + 12.5% | 96.9% | - 3.4% | |||
| Ramsey | 44 | + 7.3% | $415,000 | + 3.5% | 46 | + 21.1% | 2.3 | - 17.9% | 99.0% | - 0.3% | |||
| Randolph | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 2.5 | + 25.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Randolph Township | 1 | -- | $426,000 | -- | 4 | -- | 1.5 | + 200.0% | 115.8% | -- | |||
| Ravenna Township | 1 | - 50.0% | $780,000 | + 33.2% | 4 | - 94.0% | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 102.6% | + 6.1% | |||
| Red Wing | 23 | + 35.3% | $310,000 | - 5.1% | 136 | + 202.2% | 3.4 | + 13.3% | 95.9% | - 0.7% | |||
| Richfield | 54 | + 25.6% | $360,000 | + 7.5% | 40 | + 33.3% | 1.7 | + 21.4% | 98.8% | - 2.3% | |||
| River Falls | 18 | - 37.9% | $426,625 | + 9.9% | 68 | - 4.2% | 3.3 | + 50.0% | 97.7% | - 2.4% | |||
| Robbinsdale | 28 | + 75.0% | $322,500 | - 3.9% | 28 | + 27.3% | 1.8 | + 28.6% | 101.3% | + 1.4% | |||
| Rockford | 2 | - 66.7% | $415,000 | + 30.7% | 38 | + 26.7% | 3.9 | + 44.4% | 92.4% | - 4.8% | |||
| Rogers | 37 | + 68.2% | $450,000 | - 8.6% | 58 | + 75.8% | 4.1 | - 6.8% | 98.2% | + 0.7% | |||
| Rosemount | 47 | - 20.3% | $457,000 | - 5.1% | 40 | + 11.1% | 3.7 | + 8.8% | 97.2% | - 2.1% | |||
| Roseville | 39 | + 8.3% | $376,000 | + 4.5% | 32 | - 5.9% | 2.3 | + 4.5% | 98.8% | - 0.9% | |||
| Rush City | 8 | + 60.0% | $369,000 | + 27.7% | 69 | + 32.7% | 3.4 | - 27.7% | 99.4% | + 2.1% | |||
| Saint Paul | 277 | + 8.2% | $300,000 | - 0.5% | 41 | + 41.4% | 2.6 | + 4.0% | 99.8% | - 0.9% | |||
| San Francisco Township | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 2.0 | -- | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Sand Creek Township | 1 | -- | $801,000 | -- | 12 | -- | 1.5 | + 114.3% | 109.0% | -- | |||
| Savage | 45 | + 15.4% | $407,000 | - 16.3% | 21 | - 44.7% | 2.5 | + 13.6% | 99.4% | + 0.7% | |||
| Scandia | 4 | + 300.0% | $1,050,000 | + 98.1% | 157 | + 1470.0% | 2.0 | - 42.9% | 94.8% | - 6.1% | |||
| Sciota Township | 1 | -- | $781,000 | -- | 18 | -- | 1.0 | -- | 100.8% | -- | |||
| Shakopee | 78 | + 32.2% | $419,995 | + 6.1% | 39 | 0.0% | 3.5 | + 6.1% | 98.4% | - 1.0% | |||
| Shoreview | 50 | + 42.9% | $372,500 | - 6.9% | 38 | + 72.7% | 2.0 | + 17.6% | 98.9% | - 1.2% | |||
| Shorewood | 8 | - 20.0% | $1,225,460 | + 14.9% | 13 | - 13.3% | 3.5 | - 14.6% | 100.1% | - 3.8% | |||
| Somerset | 6 | - 64.7% | $412,500 | + 1.6% | 33 | - 34.0% | 2.5 | - 10.7% | 99.6% | + 0.7% | |||
| South Haven | 2 | - 33.3% | $992,500 | + 248.2% | 21 | - 88.1% | 4.2 | + 75.0% | 96.6% | + 16.9% | |||
| South St. Paul | 21 | + 23.5% | $316,500 | + 6.9% | 36 | + 63.6% | 1.6 | - 38.5% | 98.5% | - 2.9% | |||
| Spring Lake Park | 10 | + 150.0% | $372,500 | + 6.5% | 15 | + 200.0% | 1.9 | + 18.8% | 101.9% | - 2.9% | |||
| Spring Lake Township | 1 | - 50.0% | $1,150,000 | - 3.0% | 265 | + 1792.9% | 1.8 | - 55.0% | 96.2% | - 10.1% | |||
| Spring Park | 4 | + 300.0% | $1,005,000 | - 19.6% | 15 | + 25.0% | 4.9 | - 18.3% | 103.2% | + 14.8% | |||
| St. Anthony | 8 | + 14.3% | $483,450 | + 20.9% | 26 | - 64.4% | 3.0 | + 25.0% | 99.5% | - 1.4% | |||
| St. Bonifacius | 6 | 0.0% | $399,950 | + 5.5% | 22 | - 38.9% | 2.4 | 0.0% | 99.7% | - 1.5% | |||
| St. Francis | 13 | + 18.2% | $329,900 | + 8.2% | 41 | + 17.1% | 3.2 | + 14.3% | 100.9% | + 1.1% | |||
| St. Lawrence Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| St. Louis Park | 65 | + 1.6% | $410,000 | + 6.8% | 38 | - 5.0% | 2.3 | - 17.9% | 101.5% | + 2.4% | |||
| St. Mary's Point | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 2.0 | + 100.0% | 0.0% | -- | |||
| St. Michael | 52 | 0.0% | $449,950 | + 8.2% | 37 | - 19.6% | 3.5 | + 6.1% | 99.4% | + 0.3% | |||
| St. Paul Park | 5 | + 66.7% | $295,000 | - 11.9% | 20 | - 71.4% | 2.8 | + 12.0% | 97.8% | - 5.8% | |||
| Stacy | 4 | - 33.3% | $555,500 | + 63.6% | 15 | - 50.0% | 4.1 | + 20.6% | 97.9% | - 1.2% | |||
| Stillwater | 27 | - 28.9% | $425,000 | - 6.1% | 32 | - 25.6% | 2.7 | + 35.0% | 99.8% | + 1.4% | |||
| Stillwater Township | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 1.5 | - 44.4% | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Sunfish Lake | 2 | -- | $3,025,500 | -- | 7 | -- | 4.5 | + 87.5% | 100.4% | -- | |||
| Tonka Bay | 3 | + 50.0% | $2,640,000 | + 165.5% | 54 | + 134.8% | 3.6 | - 7.7% | 93.5% | - 7.1% | |||
| Vadnais Heights | 19 | - 13.6% | $430,000 | + 5.5% | 54 | + 134.8% | 2.6 | - 7.1% | 99.6% | + 0.3% | |||
| Vermillion | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Vermillion Township | 1 | -- | $650,000 | -- | 35 | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 96.3% | -- | |||
| Victoria | 39 | + 34.5% | $625,000 | - 10.9% | 48 | + 33.3% | 2.4 | - 31.4% | 98.8% | - 0.7% | |||
| Waconia | 38 | + 8.6% | $467,500 | - 3.6% | 35 | - 22.2% | 4.3 | + 38.7% | 98.5% | - 1.2% | |||
| Waconia Township | 2 | + 100.0% | $607,500 | + 66.4% | 8 | - 33.3% | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 101.5% | - 2.7% | |||
| Waterford Township | 1 | -- | $289,900 | -- | 95 | -- | 0.0 | - 100.0% | 82.9% | -- | |||
| Watertown | 7 | + 16.7% | $350,000 | + 25.9% | 85 | + 70.0% | 4.5 | + 36.4% | 96.7% | - 2.5% | |||
| Watertown Township | 3 | + 200.0% | $385,000 | + 36.3% | 15 | + 400.0% | 1.3 | + 116.7% | 107.5% | + 2.7% | |||
| Wayzata | 11 | - 15.4% | $1,500,000 | - 28.6% | 143 | + 78.8% | 6.9 | - 8.0% | 94.1% | - 1.9% | |||
| West Bloomington | 84 | + 29.2% | $416,500 | - 0.4% | 27 | - 38.6% | 1.8 | - 14.3% | 100.3% | + 0.4% | |||
| West Lakeland Township | 5 | - 44.4% | $680,000 | - 15.0% | 24 | - 45.5% | 2.4 | - 40.0% | 96.0% | - 4.5% | |||
| West St. Paul | 22 | + 10.0% | $331,950 | + 9.6% | 30 | + 25.0% | 1.8 | + 12.5% | 98.7% | - 0.7% | |||
| White Bear Lake | 45 | + 28.6% | $365,000 | + 4.3% | 35 | + 16.7% | 1.9 | + 5.6% | 99.1% | + 0.1% | |||
| White Bear Township | 16 | + 6.7% | $521,250 | + 24.7% | 27 | 0.0% | 2.0 | - 35.5% | 98.8% | - 0.8% | |||
| Willernie | 0 | - 100.0% | $0 | - 100.0% | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | - 100.0% | |||
| Woodbury | 116 | + 7.4% | $483,000 | + 2.3% | 39 | + 18.2% | 2.9 | + 3.6% | 99.3% | + 0.2% | |||
| Woodland | 3 | + 200.0% | $1,775,000 | + 136.7% | 53 | + 1225.0% | 5.3 | + 10.4% | 92.4% | - 15.6% | |||
| Wyoming | 17 | + 325.0% | $466,100 | + 20.9% | 60 | + 215.8% | 2.3 | - 55.8% | 99.2% | - 0.7% | |||
| Young America Township | 0 | -- | $0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0% | -- | |||
| Zimmerman | 14 | - 36.4% | $409,983 | + 13.6% | 24 | - 29.4% | 4.5 | + 66.7% | 99.1% | + 0.7% | |||
| Zumbrota | 10 | + 100.0% | $368,450 | - 5.5% | 73 | - 1.4% | 4.7 | + 135.0% | 96.5% | - 1.6% | |||
| Counties | |||||||||||||
| Anoka County | 491 | + 17.5% | $385,000 | + 1.3% | 34 | + 9.7% | 2.5 | 0.0% | 99.8% | + 0.1% | |||
| Carver County | 204 | + 4.6% | $492,500 | - 5.4% | 37 | - 17.8% | 3.3 | 0.0% | 98.8% | - 0.4% | |||
| Chisago County | 93 | + 29.2% | $384,900 | + 6.2% | 52 | - 16.1% | 3.1 | - 11.4% | 98.1% | - 0.7% | |||
| Dakota County | 601 | + 14.0% | $417,800 | + 1.9% | 38 | + 8.6% | 3.2 | + 18.5% | 99.0% | - 0.4% | |||
| Goodhue County | 57 | + 18.8% | $320,000 | + 1.3% | 94 | + 64.9% | 4.0 | + 17.6% | 96.6% | - 0.3% | |||
| Hennepin County | 1,739 | + 11.8% | $420,000 | + 2.7% | 40 | - 4.8% | 2.9 | + 3.6% | 99.4% | + 0.2% | |||
| Isanti County | 59 | - 1.7% | $335,000 | + 0.8% | 37 | - 15.9% | 2.9 | - 21.6% | 98.8% | - 0.6% | |||
| Kanabec County | 16 | - 15.8% | $363,000 | + 8.4% | 27 | - 32.5% | 3.0 | + 11.1% | 96.0% | - 1.8% | |||
| Mille Lacs County | 38 | + 5.6% | $312,500 | - 7.4% | 90 | + 8.4% | 4.1 | - 2.4% | 94.5% | - 2.3% | |||
| Ramsey County | 578 | + 9.7% | $350,000 | + 4.5% | 41 | + 36.7% | 2.5 | + 4.2% | 99.7% | - 0.4% | |||
| Rice County | 63 | - 4.5% | $366,000 | - 1.5% | 52 | + 67.7% | 3.6 | + 12.5% | 97.4% | - 2.0% | |||
| Scott County | 216 | + 2.9% | $425,775 | + 2.2% | 40 | - 13.0% | 3.5 | + 6.1% | 98.0% | - 1.2% | |||
| Sherburne County | 146 | - 3.3% | $407,425 | + 5.8% | 48 | + 17.1% | 3.1 | 0.0% | 98.9% | - 0.6% | |||
| St. Croix County | 119 | - 15.6% | $429,000 | + 4.6% | 54 | + 3.8% | 3.3 | - 10.8% | 98.9% | - 1.0% | |||
| Washington County | 405 | + 6.3% | $459,900 | + 2.2% | 39 | - 11.4% | 2.8 | + 3.7% | 98.9% | 0.0% | |||
| Wright County | 272 | + 13.3% | $409,500 | + 3.1% | 36 | - 16.3% | 3.4 | - 2.9% | 98.6% | - 0.5% | |||
| Current as of August 7, 2026. All data from NorthstarMLS. Percent changes are calculated using rounded figures. | SortStats © 2026 ShowingTime Plus, LLC. | |||||||||||||